Revenue
39 thousand USD
2025 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 39000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 461K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 356K.
0 USD
39938007 shares
-0.13% · -50 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
442 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-1.14 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-511 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-01-14.
Financial data available through: 2024-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 356,000
–
Current period
USD 461,000
–
461000 − 356000 = 105000 USD
356000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source461000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.06 million
–
-1058000 − -1234000 = 176000 USD
-1234000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1058000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 499,000
–
Current period
−USD 496,000
–
-496000 − -499000 = 3000 USD
-499000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-496000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 945807 | 1353794 Derived | -407987 | 499487 Derived | -907474 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 681088 | 1119262 Derived | -438174 | 859914 Derived | -1298088 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 325536 | 1109569 Derived | -784033 | 585774 Derived | -1369807 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 498481 | 866333 Derived | -367852 | -349642 Derived | -18210 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 120000 | 667000 Derived | -547000 | 302000 Derived | -849000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 100000 | 502000 Derived | -402000 | 174000 Derived | -576000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | 389000 | 1083000 Derived | -694000 | 397000 Derived | -1091000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | 353000 | 927000 Derived | -574000 | -68000 Derived | -506000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | 356000 | 1094000 Derived | -738000 | 496000 Derived | -1234000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | 461000 | 969000 Derived | -508000 | 550000 Derived | -1058000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 945807 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 681088 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 325536 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 498481 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 120000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 100000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 389000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 353000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 356000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 461000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | -42.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -28% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -52.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 53.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -75.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -16.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 289% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -9.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 29.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -43.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -64.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -240.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -73.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -455.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -402% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -178.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -162.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -207.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -110.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -95.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -190.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -420.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -707.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -576% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -280.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -143.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -346.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -229.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -192903 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -812094 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1030580 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -506919 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -450000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -380000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -672000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -675000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -499000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -496000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 1,637.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 2,219.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 6,369.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 3,045% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 5,146.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 2,497.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 2,861% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 9,512.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 11,816.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 7,469.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 907,474 Exact valueExact value: -907474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 192,903 Exact valueExact value: -192903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1298088 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 812,094 Exact valueExact value: -812094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1369807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1030580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −USD 18,210 Exact valueExact value: -18210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 506,919 Exact valueExact value: -506919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | −USD 849,000 Exact valueExact value: -849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 450,000 Exact valueExact value: -450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | −USD 576,000 Exact valueExact value: -576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 380,000 Exact valueExact value: -380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 672,000 Exact valueExact value: -672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | −USD 506,000 Exact valueExact value: -506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 675,000 Exact valueExact value: -675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 499,000 Exact valueExact value: -499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 496,000 Exact valueExact value: -496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
129 filings · 2,892 latest values · 2,892 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000773318, 773318, VRTC, edgar:773318
Also known as VERITEC INC, VERITEC, INC.