Revenue
724 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 724114000 iso4217-usd Source
189 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-02 to 2026-08-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
724 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
3.39%
2017 Q4 · %
-3.6 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
424625000 USD
1485166000 USD
100 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.58 billion iso4217-usd
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 394.53 million
–
Current period
USD 151.87 million
–
151872000 − 394531000 = -242659000 USD
394531000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source151872000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 183.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 368.85 million
–
-368845000 − 183009000 = -551854000 USD
183009000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-368845000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1909036000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2326844000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2577614000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1909036000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2326844000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2577614000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 21.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 65.79 million Exact valueExact value: 65791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215,000 Exact valueExact value: 215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 141.84 million Exact valueExact value: 141835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.51 million Exact valueExact value: 70506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 210.78 million Exact valueExact value: 210780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.91 million Exact valueExact value: -7906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 238.31 million Exact valueExact value: 238312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.83 million Exact valueExact value: 57833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 367.58 million Exact valueExact value: 367582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.1 million Exact valueExact value: -23095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 573.66 million Exact valueExact value: 573657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 207.99 million Exact valueExact value: -207990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 562.14 million Exact valueExact value: 562139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 905.65 million Exact valueExact value: 905646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 401.01 million Exact valueExact value: 401005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 561.63 million Exact valueExact value: 561630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 394.53 million Exact valueExact value: 394531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183.01 million Exact valueExact value: 183009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 151.87 million Exact valueExact value: 151872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 368.85 million Exact valueExact value: -368845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
189 filings · 5,359 latest values · 5,359 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000773141, 773141, MDC, edgar:773141, mdc
Also known as M.D.C. HOLDINGS, INC., MDC HOLDINGS INC, MDC Holdings, Inc., SEKISUI HOUSE U.S., INC., Sekisui House U.S., Inc.