Revenue
36.5 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 36527000 USD Source
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-11 to 2003-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
36.5 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
3.72%
2003-03-31 · %
692 thousand USD
2003-03-31 · USD
279 thousand USD
2003-03-31 · USD
328000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11.6 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
10.1 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
2.01 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
8.07 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.47 million
–
Current period
USD 12.67 million
–
12668000 − 3466000 = 9202000 USD
3466000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12668000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2 million
–
Current period
USD 11.57 million
–
11571000 − 1998000 = 9573000 USD
1998000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11571000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.47 million
–
Current period
USD 2.47 million
–
2473000 − 2467000 = 6000 USD
2467000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2473000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 117423000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16481000 | 1902000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 116305000 | 125426000 Derived | -9121000 | 7360000 Derived | -16481000 | 1902000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 136719000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3278000 | 6140000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 134669000 | 125773000 Derived | 8896000 | 5618000 Derived | 3278000 | 6140000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 155453000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -58583000 | -6209000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 155197000 | 180020000 Derived | -24823000 | 33760000 Derived | -58583000 | -6209000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 136354000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 137002000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 137002000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 136418000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 117423000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 116305000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 136719000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 134669000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 155453000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 155197000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -13.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 16.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 15.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 15.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-07-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-07-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -7.8% |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -16% |
|
| 1993-07-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-07-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -12.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -14% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -37.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -37.7% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3369000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3369000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 9630000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 9630000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1568000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1568000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1902000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1902000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 6140000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 6140000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -6209000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -6209000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-07-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-07-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-07-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-07-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 16.48 million Exact valueExact value: -16481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.9 million Calculation and evidence3369000 − 1467000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1902000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 16.48 million Exact valueExact value: -16481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.9 million Calculation and evidence3369000 − 1467000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1902000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: 3278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.63 million Exact valueExact value: 9630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: 3490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.14 million Calculation and evidence9630000 − 3490000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6140000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: 3278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.63 million Exact valueExact value: 9630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: 3490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.14 million Calculation and evidence9630000 − 3490000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6140000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 58.58 million Exact valueExact value: -58583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.78 million Exact valueExact value: 7777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.21 million Calculation and evidence1568000 − 7777000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6209000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 58.58 million Exact valueExact value: -58583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.78 million Exact valueExact value: 7777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.21 million Calculation and evidence1568000 − 7777000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6209000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: 3117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.71 million Calculation and evidence-1843000 − 1864000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3707000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: 2852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: -3343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: 2503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.85 million Calculation and evidence-3343000 − 2503000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5846000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: 3466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 1998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 469,000 Calculation and evidence1998000 − 2467000 USD Exact free cash flow: -469000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 12.67 million Exact valueExact value: 12668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.57 million Exact valueExact value: 11571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.1 million Calculation and evidence11571000 − 2473000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9098000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000773136, 773136, edgar:773136
Also known as RAMSAY HEALTH CARE INC