Revenue
68 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 67981000 USD Source
179 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-11-29 to 2024-02-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
68 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-83.91%
2023 Q3 · %
-709 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
22060000 USD
547643000 USD
5341000 shares
-0.52% · -28 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
283 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-182 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
63.3 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-02-20.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 296.43 million
–
Current period
USD 296.03 million
–
296028000 − 296430000 = -402000 USD
296430000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source296028000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 132.74 million
–
Current period
−USD 148.32 million
–
-148318000 − -132737000 = -15581000 USD
-132737000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-148318000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 68.98 million
–
Current period
USD 69.27 million
–
69274000 − 68978000 = 296000 USD
68978000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source69274000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 438678000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 35859000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 432703000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13830000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 425411000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -116683000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 399946000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9663000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 367490000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -25953000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 362400000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -110329000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 336792000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10872000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 261823000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -259517000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 296430000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -132737000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 296028000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -148318000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 438678000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 432703000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 425411000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 399946000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 367490000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 362400000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 336792000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 261823000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 296430000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 296028000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -8.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -7.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -22.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 13.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -27.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -30.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -99.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -44.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -50.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 136219000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 145075000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 135661000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 154931000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 142091000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 134864000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 111392000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 5873000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 68978000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 69274000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 65.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 66.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 72% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 73.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 70.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 77.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 81.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 94.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 99.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 106.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 35.86 million Exact valueExact value: 35859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136.22 million Exact valueExact value: 136219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 13.83 million Exact valueExact value: -13830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145.08 million Exact valueExact value: 145075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 116.68 million Exact valueExact value: -116683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.66 million Exact valueExact value: 135661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 9.66 million Exact valueExact value: -9663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154.93 million Exact valueExact value: 154931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 25.95 million Exact valueExact value: -25953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142.09 million Exact valueExact value: 142091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 110.33 million Exact valueExact value: -110329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134.86 million Exact valueExact value: 134864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 10.87 million Exact valueExact value: -10872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.39 million Exact valueExact value: 111392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 259.52 million Exact valueExact value: -259517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: 5873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 132.74 million Exact valueExact value: -132737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.98 million Exact valueExact value: 68978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 148.32 million Exact valueExact value: -148318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.27 million Exact valueExact value: 69274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
179 filings · 2,938 latest values · 2,938 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000077281, 77281, PEI, edgar:77281
Also known as PENNSYLVANIA REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST, Pennsylvania Real Estate Investment Trust