NEW COLOMBIA RESOURCES INC

EDGAR

76 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-07 to 2015-05-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2015 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-73.8 thousand USD

2015 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -73840 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
567 USD Source
Exact value

567 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
142 million shares Source
Exact value

142081962 shares

Reported share-count change

67.71% · 57.4 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 84716809 shares · 2014-03-31· Source
  • 142081962 shares · 2015-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-2.15 million USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -221177 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -384683 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1899853 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -719815 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -360093 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-385 thousand USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -97011 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -42883 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -201552 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -97011 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -353660 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -201552 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -73840 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-20.

Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2013 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 905,502
  • Operating income −USD 905,502
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 360,301
  • Net income −USD 1.27 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 205,374
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 533% of revenue.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 14224000 Derived -14224000 3539000 Derived -17763000 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 14224000 Derived -14224000 3539000 Derived -17763000 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 148000 Derived -148000 0 Derived -148000 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 0 Derived 0 0 Derived 0 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 2000 Derived -2000 0 Derived -2000 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31800 4260 Derived -3460 150000 Derived -153460 222751 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-310 742560 Derived -742560 1356623 Derived -2099183 -112054 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-310 717535 Derived -717535 55368 Derived -772903 -124549 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1265803 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-310 905502 Derived -905502 360301 Derived -1265803 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2012
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.293.8K220.3K146.9K73.4K0.0200420082012
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue0
2004Revenue272000
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue800
2011Revenue0
2012Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%200420082012
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year-100%
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over year-100%
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -432.5% 2010
Net margin -19,182.5% 2010
Free cash flow margin 27,843.9% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31,606%17,968%4,331%-9,307%-22,945%2004-03-3120082012
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin-555.5%
2005Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating margin-432.5%
2011Operating marginNot reported
2012Operating marginNot reported
2004-03-31Net marginNot reported
2004Net margin-630.5%
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net margin-19,182.5%
2011Net marginNot reported
2012Net marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow margin27,843.9%
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -124.5K 2012
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.250.5K149.8K49.1K-51.6K-152.3K200420082012
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flow-97000
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Operating cash flow0
2008Operating cash flow0
2009Operating cash flow0
2010Operating cash flow222751
2011Operating cash flow-112054
2012Operating cash flow-124549

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -124.5K 2012
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.250.5K149.8K49.1K-51.6K-152.3K200420082012
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flow222751
2011Free cash flow-112054
2012Free cash flow-124549

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,012.1% 2012
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,268%951%634%317%0%2004-03-3120082012
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009Liabilities / assets518.8%
2010Liabilities / assets534.6%
2011Liabilities / assets1,174.4%
2012Liabilities / assets1,012.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2012
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.58×0.44×0.29×0.15×0.00×2004-03-3120082012
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.17×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.17×
2009Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.54×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 17.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17763000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -17763000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 97,000
Exact value

Exact value: -97000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -97000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 17.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17763000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -17763000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 148,000
Exact value

Exact value: -148000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -148000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 2,000
Exact value

Exact value: -2000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -2000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 153,460
Exact value

Exact value: -153460 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -153460 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 222,751
Exact value

Exact value: 222751 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 222751 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 222,751
Calculation and evidence

222751 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 222751 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 2.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2099183 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -2099183 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 112,054
Exact value

Exact value: -112054 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -112054 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 112,054
Calculation and evidence

-112054 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -112054 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 772,903
Exact value

Exact value: -772903 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -772903 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 124,549
Exact value

Exact value: -124549 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -124549 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 124,549
Calculation and evidence

-124549 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -124549 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 1.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1265803 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1265803 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 205,374
Exact value

Exact value: -205374 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -205374 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31
−USD 1.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1265803 USD

2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31: -1265803 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 205,374
Exact value

Exact value: -205374 USD

2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31: -205374 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

76 filings · 1,001 latest values · 1,013 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000772370, 772370, NEWC, edgar:772370

Also known as FORMULA FOOTWEAR INC, NEW COLOMBIA RESOURCES INC, VSUS TECHNOLOGIES INC, VSUS TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED