Revenue
3.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3604000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 20.76M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 19.1M.
3.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-105.05%
2026 Q2 · %
-1.85 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
4068000 USD
37147000 USD
10042518 shares
10.45% · 950 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
18.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
330 thousand USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.1 million
–
Current period
USD 20.76 million
–
20757000 − 19097000 = 1660000 USD
19097000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20757000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 46.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 23.93 million
–
-23929000 − -46896000 = 22967000 USD
-46896000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-23929000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.13 million
–
-9129000 − -8761000 = -368000 USD
-8761000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9129000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 19177599 | 19837658 Derived | -660059 | 289944 Derived | -950003 | 5196655 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1636000 | 1861864 Derived | -225864 | 352292 Derived | -578156 | -2247953 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 18515082 | 20223743 Derived | -1708661 | -3173630 Derived | 1464969 | -2386334 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2148000 | 4765000 Derived | -2617000 | 272000 Derived | -2889000 | -6397000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 15366000 | 26794000 Derived | -11428000 | -13327000 Derived | 1899000 | -7152000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 20275000 | 43803000 Derived | -23528000 | 9591000 Derived | -33119000 | -23295000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 28383000 | 58361000 Derived | -29978000 | 29862000 Derived | -59840000 | -28815000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 25933000 | 76711000 Derived | -50778000 | 9849000 Derived | -60627000 | -20012000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 19097000 | 61693000 Derived | -42596000 | 4300000 Derived | -46896000 | -8894000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 20757000 | 35191000 Derived | -14434000 | 9495000 Derived | -23929000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 19177599 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1636000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 18515082 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2148000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 15366000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 20275000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 28383000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 25933000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 19097000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 20757000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -91.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 1,031.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -88.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 615.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 31.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 40% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -8.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -26.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -9.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -121.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -74.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -116% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -105.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -195.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -223.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -69.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -35.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -134.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -163.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -210.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -233.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -245.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -115.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 27.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -137.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -297.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -46.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -114.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -101.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -77.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -46.6% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 5466525 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1289134 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1382921 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -5450000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -6831000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -9012000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -26953000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -19194000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -8761000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -9129000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 5196655 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -2247953 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -2386334 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -6397000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -7152000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -23295000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -28815000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -20012000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -8894000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 45.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 69.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 87.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.89× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 950,003 Exact valueExact value: -950003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: 5466525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269,870 Exact valueExact value: 269870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.2 million Calculation and evidence5466525 − 269870 USD Exact free cash flow: 5196655 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 578,156 Exact valueExact value: -578156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1289134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 958,819 Exact valueExact value: 958819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Calculation and evidence-1289134 − 958819 USD Exact free cash flow: -2247953 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1464969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1382921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1003413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Calculation and evidence-1382921 − 1003413 USD Exact free cash flow: -2386334 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: -2889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.45 million Exact valueExact value: -5450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 947,000 Exact valueExact value: 947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.4 million Calculation and evidence-5450000 − 947000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6397000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.83 million Exact valueExact value: -6831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 321,000 Exact valueExact value: 321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.15 million Calculation and evidence-6831000 − 321000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7152000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 33.12 million Exact valueExact value: -33119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: -9012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.28 million Exact valueExact value: 14283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.3 million Calculation and evidence-9012000 − 14283000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23295000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 59.84 million Exact valueExact value: -59840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.95 million Exact valueExact value: -26953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.82 million Calculation and evidence-26953000 − 1862000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28815000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 60.63 million Exact valueExact value: -60627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.19 million Exact valueExact value: -19194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 818,000 Exact valueExact value: 818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.01 million Calculation and evidence-19194000 − 818000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20012000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 46.9 million Exact valueExact value: -46896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.76 million Exact valueExact value: -8761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133,000 Exact valueExact value: 133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.89 million Calculation and evidence-8761000 − 133000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8894000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 23.93 million Exact valueExact value: -23929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.13 million Exact valueExact value: -9129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
174 filings · 8,013 latest values · 8,013 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000771999, 771999, DSS, dss, edgar:771999
Also known as DOCUMENT SECURITY SYSTEMS INC, DOCUMENT SECURITY SYSTEMS, INC., DSS, INC., DSS, INC., DSS, INC., NEW SKY COMMUNICATIONS INC