Revenue
198 million USD
2009-10-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 198081000 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-04-29 to 2009-12-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
29740000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-12-21.
Financial data available through: 2009-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 895.95 million
–
Current period
USD 872.3 million
–
872302000 − 895948000 = -23646000 USD
895948000 USD · 2007-02-03 – 2008-02-02
Inspect prior input Prior source872302000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 41.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 17.6 million
–
-17597000 − -41708000 = 24111000 USD
-41708000 USD · 2007-02-03 – 2008-02-02
Inspect prior input Prior source-17597000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.06 million
–
Current period
USD 5.29 million
–
5288000 − -3064000 = 8352000 USD
-3064000 USD · 2007-02-03 – 2008-02-02
Inspect prior input Prior source5288000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.88 million
–
Current period
USD 5.65 million
–
5653000 − 7879000 = -2226000 USD
7879000 USD · 2007-02-03 – 2008-02-02
Inspect prior input Prior source5653000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-01-30 – 2000-01-29 | 1477219000 | 1509449000 Derived | -32230000 | 28979000 Derived | -61209000 | -15758000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-01-29 – 2006-01-28 | 1015893000 | 1011018000 Derived | 4875000 | 9573000 Derived | -4698000 | -15883000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-02-04 – 2007-02-03 | 953196000 | 971878000 Derived | -18682000 | 9268000 Derived | -27950000 | -10340000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-02-03 – 2008-02-02 | 895948000 | 913991000 Derived | -18043000 | 23665000 Derived | -41708000 | -10943000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31 | 872302000 | 894868000 Derived | -22566000 | -4969000 Derived | -17597000 | -365000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1477219000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1015893000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 953196000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 895948000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 872302000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -6.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -2.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 15710000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 4650000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 12586000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -3064000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 5288000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -15758000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -15883000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -10340000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -10943000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -365000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-01-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 63.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 69.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 73.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 81.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-01-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-01-30 – 2000-01-29 | −USD 61.21 million Exact valueExact value: -61209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.71 million Exact valueExact value: 15710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.47 million Exact valueExact value: 31468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.76 million Calculation and evidence15710000 − 31468000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15758000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-02-04 – 2001-02-03 | −USD 102.34 million Exact valueExact value: -102340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.15 million Exact valueExact value: 37151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.98 million Exact valueExact value: 57982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.83 million Calculation and evidence37151000 − 57982000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20831000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-02-03 – 2002-02-02 | −USD 98.76 million Exact valueExact value: -98755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.12 million Exact valueExact value: 39119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.67 million Exact valueExact value: 45672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.55 million Calculation and evidence39119000 − 45672000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6553000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-01-29 – 2006-01-28 | −USD 4.7 million Exact valueExact value: -4698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: 4650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.53 million Exact valueExact value: 20533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.88 million Calculation and evidence4650000 − 20533000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15883000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-02-04 – 2007-02-03 | −USD 27.95 million Exact valueExact value: -27950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.59 million Exact valueExact value: 12586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.93 million Exact valueExact value: 22926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.34 million Calculation and evidence12586000 − 22926000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10340000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-02-03 – 2008-02-02 | −USD 41.71 million Exact valueExact value: -41708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.88 million Exact valueExact value: 7879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.94 million Calculation and evidence-3064000 − 7879000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10943000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31 | −USD 17.6 million Exact valueExact value: -17597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: 5288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: 5653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 365,000 Calculation and evidence5288000 − 5653000 USD Exact free cash flow: -365000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000077155, 77155, edgar:77155