Revenue
68.6 million USD
1997-10-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 68606000 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-14 to 1997-11-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
15934000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
261 million USD
1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
29.1 million USD
1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
22.5 million USD
1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-11-26.
Financial data available through: 1997-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 105.27 million
–
Current period
USD 192.46 million
–
192458000 − 105267000 = 87191000 USD
105267000 USD · 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source192458000 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.89 million
–
Current period
USD 14.15 million
–
14149000 − -14890000 = 29039000 USD
-14890000 USD · 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14149000 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.55 million
–
Current period
USD 22.48 million
–
22482000 − 6546000 = 15936000 USD
6546000 USD · 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22482000 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-02-01 – 1994-01-31 | 70315000 | 61387000 Derived | 8928000 | 2231000 Derived | 6697000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31 | 89056000 | 71470000 Derived | 17586000 | 4642000 Derived | 12944000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | 105267000 | 121034000 Derived | -15767000 | -877000 Derived | -14890000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | 192458000 | 170327000 Derived | 22131000 | 7982000 Derived | 14149000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 70315000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 89056000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 105267000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 192458000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 26.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 18.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 82.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 19.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -15% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 14.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -14.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-02-01 – 1994-01-31 | USD 6.7 million Exact valueExact value: 6697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: 2842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31 | USD 12.94 million Exact valueExact value: 12944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 4.44 million Exact valueExact value: 4442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | −USD 14.89 million Exact valueExact value: -14890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 6.55 million Exact valueExact value: 6546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | USD 14.15 million Exact valueExact value: 14149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 22.48 million Exact valueExact value: 22482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000771470, 771470, edgar:771470