Revenue
63.8 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 63832000 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-09 to 2005-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
63.8 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
12.8%
2005-03-31 · %
2.87 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
1.17 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
32179000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
241 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
17.4 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
27.8 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
4.66 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
23.2 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 190.75 million
–
Current period
USD 240.86 million
–
240862000 − 190747000 = 50115000 USD
190747000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source240862000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.88 million
–
Current period
USD 18.47 million
–
18467000 − 4883000 = 13584000 USD
4883000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18467000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.15 million
–
Current period
USD 32.69 million
–
32689000 − 21154000 = 11535000 USD
21154000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32689000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.39 million
–
Current period
USD 3.43 million
–
3429000 − 3386000 = 43000 USD
3386000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3429000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 141268000 | 120246000 Derived | 21022000 | 7224000 Derived | 13798000 | -2504000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 160323000 | 139204000 Derived | 21119000 | 7261000 Derived | 13858000 | -22063000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 167702000 | 146014000 Derived | 21688000 | 7187000 Derived | 14501000 | 7686000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 179687000 | 157268000 Derived | 22419000 | 5839000 Derived | 16580000 | 9741000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 198074000 | 173314000 Derived | 24760000 | 7670000 Derived | 17090000 | 12761000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 264563000 | 223000000 Derived | 41563000 | 14099000 Derived | 27464000 | 16865000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 188178000 | 174896000 Derived | 13282000 | 4002000 Derived | 9280000 | -678000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 150801000 | 146407000 Derived | 4394000 | 407000 Derived | 3987000 | 21322000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 190747000 | 184281000 Derived | 6466000 | 1583000 Derived | 4883000 | 17768000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 240862000 | 214177000 Derived | 26685000 | 8218000 Derived | 18467000 | 29260000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 141268000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 160323000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 167702000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 179687000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 198074000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 264563000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 188178000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 150801000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 190747000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 240862000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | 16.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 13.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 33.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -28.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -19.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 26.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 26.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 14.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 12.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -13.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 12.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 14709000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3203000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 26920000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 18056000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 24214000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 30039000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 12405000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 24138000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 21154000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 32689000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2504000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -22063000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 7686000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 9741000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 12761000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 16865000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -678000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 21322000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 17768000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 29260000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.95× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.62× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.47× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.54× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.35× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.4× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.32× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.49× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.38× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 13.8 million Exact valueExact value: 13798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.71 million Exact valueExact value: 14709000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.21 million Exact valueExact value: 17213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.5 million Calculation and evidence14709000 − 17213000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2504000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 13.86 million Exact valueExact value: 13858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: 3203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.27 million Exact valueExact value: 25266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.06 million Calculation and evidence3203000 − 25266000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22063000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 14.5 million Exact valueExact value: 14501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.92 million Exact valueExact value: 26920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.23 million Exact valueExact value: 19234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.69 million Calculation and evidence26920000 − 19234000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7686000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 16.58 million Exact valueExact value: 16580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.06 million Exact valueExact value: 18056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.32 million Exact valueExact value: 8315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.74 million Calculation and evidence18056000 − 8315000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9741000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 17.09 million Exact valueExact value: 17090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.21 million Exact valueExact value: 24214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.45 million Exact valueExact value: 11453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.76 million Calculation and evidence24214000 − 11453000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12761000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 27.46 million Exact valueExact value: 27464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.04 million Exact valueExact value: 30039000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.17 million Exact valueExact value: 13174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.87 million Calculation and evidence30039000 − 13174000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16865000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 9.28 million Exact valueExact value: 9280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.41 million Exact valueExact value: 12405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.08 million Exact valueExact value: 13083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 678,000 Calculation and evidence12405000 − 13083000 USD Exact free cash flow: -678000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: 3987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.14 million Exact valueExact value: 24138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: 2816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.32 million Calculation and evidence24138000 − 2816000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21322000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 4.88 million Exact valueExact value: 4883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.15 million Exact valueExact value: 21154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: 3386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.77 million Calculation and evidence21154000 − 3386000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17768000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 18.47 million Exact valueExact value: 18467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.69 million Exact valueExact value: 32689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: 3429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.26 million Calculation and evidence32689000 − 3429000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29260000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000077106, 77106, edgar:77106