Revenue
116 million USD
2006-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 116396000 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-01-16 to 2006-05-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
116 million USD
2006-04-30 · USD
-0.79%
2006-04-30 · %
3.4 million USD
2006-04-30 · USD
574 thousand USD
2006-04-30 · USD
261328000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
473 million USD
2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30
19.5 million USD
2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30
45.1 million USD
2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30
14.7 million USD
2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30
30.5 million USD
2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-05-31.
Financial data available through: 2005-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 454.82 million
–
Current period
USD 454.18 million
–
454178000 − 454819000 = -641000 USD
454819000 USD · 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source454178000 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.74 million
–
Current period
USD 14.27 million
–
14273000 − 7735000 = 6538000 USD
7735000 USD · 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14273000 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.68 million
–
Current period
USD 48.64 million
–
48644000 − 31679000 = 16965000 USD
31679000 USD · 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48644000 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.64 million
–
Current period
USD 13.86 million
–
13855000 − 14644000 = -789000 USD
14644000 USD · 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13855000 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 58956993 | 53274590 Derived | 5682403 | 2252204 Derived | 3430199 | -4393031 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 93204000 | 82022000 Derived | 11182000 | 2685000 Derived | 8497000 | 917000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | 114557000 | 111157000 Derived | 3400000 | 1870000 Derived | 1530000 | 997000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | 227402000 | 205529000 Derived | 21873000 | 8266000 Derived | 13607000 | 11455000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | 290296000 | 258725000 Derived | 31571000 | -63873000 Derived | 95444000 | -33756000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31 | 364681000 | 380240000 Derived | -15559000 | -4727000 Derived | -10832000 | -55620000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31 | 337599000 | 351016000 Derived | -13417000 | -14977000 Derived | 1560000 | 13095000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31 | 423998000 | 414522000 Derived | 9476000 | -3015000 Derived | 12491000 | 1723000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | 454819000 | 452591000 Derived | 2228000 | -5507000 Derived | 7735000 | 17035000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 | 454178000 | 450091000 Derived | 4087000 | -10186000 Derived | 14273000 | 34789000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 58956993 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 93204000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 114557000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 227402000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 290296000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 364681000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 337599000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 423998000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 454819000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 454178000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | 85.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 58.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 22.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 98.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 27.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 25.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -7.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 25.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 32.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -7.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -11.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -3482313 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 2748000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 4359000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 16709000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -18556000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -35565000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 40027000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 16019000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 31679000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 48644000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4393031 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 917000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 997000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 11455000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -33756000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -55620000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 13095000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1723000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 17035000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 34789000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.38× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.54× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.17× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.05× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.67× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.8× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.34× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.24× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.9× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: 3430199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: -3482313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 910,718 Exact valueExact value: 910718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.39 million Calculation and evidence-3482313 − 910718 USD Exact free cash flow: -4393031 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | USD 8.5 million Exact valueExact value: 8497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: 2748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 917,000 Calculation and evidence2748000 − 1831000 USD Exact free cash flow: 917000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: 4359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: 3362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 997,000 Calculation and evidence4359000 − 3362000 USD Exact free cash flow: 997000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | USD 13.61 million Exact valueExact value: 13607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.71 million Exact valueExact value: 16709000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.46 million Calculation and evidence16709000 − 5254000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11455000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | USD 95.44 million Exact valueExact value: 95444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.56 million Exact valueExact value: -18556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.2 million Exact valueExact value: 15200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.76 million Calculation and evidence-18556000 − 15200000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33756000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31 | −USD 10.83 million Exact valueExact value: -10832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.57 million Exact valueExact value: -35565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.06 million Exact valueExact value: 20055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.62 million Calculation and evidence-35565000 − 20055000 USD Exact free cash flow: -55620000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31 | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.03 million Exact valueExact value: 40027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.93 million Exact valueExact value: 26932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.1 million Calculation and evidence40027000 − 26932000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13095000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31 | USD 12.49 million Exact valueExact value: 12491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.02 million Exact valueExact value: 16019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.3 million Exact valueExact value: 14296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 million Calculation and evidence16019000 − 14296000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1723000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | USD 7.74 million Exact valueExact value: 7735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.68 million Exact valueExact value: 31679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.64 million Exact valueExact value: 14644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.04 million Calculation and evidence31679000 − 14644000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17035000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 | USD 14.27 million Exact valueExact value: 14273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.64 million Exact valueExact value: 48644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.86 million Exact valueExact value: 13855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.79 million Calculation and evidence48644000 − 13855000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34789000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000770403, 770403, edgar:770403