Revenue
59.5 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 59487 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-09 to 1997-11-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
59.5 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-178.13%
1997-09-30 · %
25.9 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
167320 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.26 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-11-06.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.69 million
–
Current period
USD 1.63 million
–
1633777 − 2690595 = -1056818 USD
2690595 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1633777 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5,462
–
Current period
−USD 811,323
–
-811323 − 5462 = -816785 USD
5462 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-811323 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 134,014
–
Current period
USD 63,986
–
63986 − 134014 = -70028 USD
134014 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source63986 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 3120469 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 155042 | -124987 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2690595 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5462 | 144736 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1633777 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -811323 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 3120469 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2690595 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1633777 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -13.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -39.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -49.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -16111 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 278750 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -124987 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 144736 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.53× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.52× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 155,042 Exact valueExact value: 155042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,111 Exact valueExact value: -16111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108,876 Exact valueExact value: 108876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 124,987 Calculation and evidence-16111 − 108876 USD Exact free cash flow: -124987 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 5,462 Exact valueExact value: 5462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 278,750 Exact valueExact value: 278750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134,014 Exact valueExact value: 134014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144,736 Calculation and evidence278750 − 134014 USD Exact free cash flow: 144736 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 811,323 Exact valueExact value: -811323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 63,986 Exact valueExact value: 63986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000770131, 770131, edgar:770131