Revenue
2.08 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2080101 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-04 to 2002-05-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1378557 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.43 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-03.
Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.88 million
–
Current period
USD 1.38 million
–
1375085 − 2882284 = -1507199 USD
2882284 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1375085 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 153,968
–
-153968 − -28618500 = 28464532 USD
-28618500 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-153968 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.72 million
–
Current period
USD 79,293
–
79293 − -1716590 = 1795883 USD
-1716590 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source79293 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20,187
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 20187 = -20187 USD
20187 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 197250 | 454461 Derived | -257211 | 3800 Derived | -261011 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 1297766 | 2019350 Derived | -721584 | 19301 Derived | -740885 | -301224 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 268226 | 401954 Derived | -133728 | 7127 Derived | -140855 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 2165938 | 2327184 Derived | -161246 | -14699 Derived | -146547 | -634223 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 3664447 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11927952 | -4209496 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 2882284 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -28618500 | -1736777 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 1375085 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -153968 | 79293 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 197250 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1297766 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 268226 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2165938 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3664447 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2882284 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1375085 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 36% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 66.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -21.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -52.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -130.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -55.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -49.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -7.4% |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -132.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -57.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -52.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -325.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -992.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -11.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -23.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -29.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -114.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -60.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -297629 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -594141 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -4033777 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1716590 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 79293 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -301224 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -634223 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -4209496 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1736777 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 79293 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 73% |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 8.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 216.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.11× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | −USD 261,011 Exact valueExact value: -261011 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 740,885 Exact valueExact value: -740885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 297,629 Exact valueExact value: -297629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,595 Exact valueExact value: 3595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 301,224 Calculation and evidence-297629 − 3595 USD Exact free cash flow: -301224 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 140,855 Exact valueExact value: -140855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 146,547 Exact valueExact value: -146547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 594,141 Exact valueExact value: -594141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,082 Exact valueExact value: 40082 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 634,223 Calculation and evidence-594141 − 40082 USD Exact free cash flow: -634223 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1540238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 11.93 million Exact valueExact value: -11927952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: -4033777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175,719 Exact valueExact value: 175719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.21 million Calculation and evidence-4033777 − 175719 USD Exact free cash flow: -4209496 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 28.62 million Exact valueExact value: -28618500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1716590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,187 Exact valueExact value: 20187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.74 million Calculation and evidence-1716590 − 20187 USD Exact free cash flow: -1736777 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 153,968 Exact valueExact value: -153968 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79,293 Exact valueExact value: 79293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79,293 Calculation and evidence79293 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 79293 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000769852, 769852, edgar:769852