Revenue
2.53 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2525900 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-14 to 2001-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
309100 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.3 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-397 thousand USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.48 million
–
Current period
USD 7.63 million
–
7628400 − 9480800 = -1852400 USD
9480800 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7628400 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 65,200
–
Current period
−USD 271,500
–
-271500 − 65200 = -336700 USD
65200 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-271500 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 0 | 2024 Derived | -2024 | 0 Derived | -2024 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 0 | 2665 Derived | -2665 | 0 Derived | -2665 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 6472400 | 6235300 Derived | 237100 | 232700 Derived | 4400 | -544600 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 8538900 | 9546700 Derived | -1007800 | -79100 Derived | -928700 | -155600 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 9480800 | 9007500 Derived | 473300 | 408100 Derived | 65200 | 252700 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 7628400 | 8546900 Derived | -918500 | -647000 Derived | -271500 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 6472400 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 8538900 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 9480800 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 7628400 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 31.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 11% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -19.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -11.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -12% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -10.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -8.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 342500 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 254800 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 796500 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -544600 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -155600 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 252700 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 83% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 77.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 74.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2,024 Exact valueExact value: -2024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2,665 Exact valueExact value: -2665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 4,400 Exact valueExact value: 4400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 342,500 Exact valueExact value: 342500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 887,100 Exact valueExact value: 887100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 544,600 Calculation and evidence342500 − 887100 USD Exact free cash flow: -544600 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 928,700 Exact valueExact value: -928700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254,800 Exact valueExact value: 254800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 410,400 Exact valueExact value: 410400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 155,600 Calculation and evidence254800 − 410400 USD Exact free cash flow: -155600 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 65,200 Exact valueExact value: 65200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 796,500 Exact valueExact value: 796500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 543,800 Exact valueExact value: 543800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 252,700 Calculation and evidence796500 − 543800 USD Exact free cash flow: 252700 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 271,500 Exact valueExact value: -271500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000769796, 769796, edgar:769796
Also known as INTERNATIONAL FIRE PREVENTION INC /NV/