Revenue
1.7 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1700000 USD Source
67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-09 to 2011-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.7 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
-34.71%
2011 Q3 · %
354 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
-342 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
362000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.31 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.42 million
–
Current period
USD 8.73 million
–
8734000 − 8416000 = 318000 USD
8416000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8734000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.03 million
–
Current period
USD 4.63 million
–
4627000 − 1031000 = 3596000 USD
1031000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4627000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 593,000
–
Current period
USD 1.41 million
–
1405000 − 593000 = 812000 USD
593000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1405000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.61 million
–
Current period
USD 1.06 million
–
1060000 − 1611000 = -551000 USD
1611000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1060000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 14110000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1916000 | 2821000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 12973000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 640000 | 1303000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 11817000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2230000 | -543000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 12410000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2356000 | -4367000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 12560000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2164000 | -5244000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 11919000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1004000 | -11861000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 8503000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5189000 | -5631000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 8416000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1031000 | -1018000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 8734000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4627000 | 345000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 13968000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 14110000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 12973000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 11817000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 12410000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 12560000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 11919000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 8503000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 8416000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 8734000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -8.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -28.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -18.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -19% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -17.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 61% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 53% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 20% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 10% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -35.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -41.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -99.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -66.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 4605000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 3633000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1226000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 134000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 2127000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1640000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 2331000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 593000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 1405000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 2821000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1303000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -543000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4367000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -5244000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -11861000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -5631000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1018000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 345000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 148.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1916000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: 4605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.82 million Calculation and evidence4605000 − 1784000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2821000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 640,000 Exact valueExact value: 640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: 3633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Calculation and evidence3633000 − 2330000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1303000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 527,000 Calculation and evidence2071000 − 1544000 USD Exact free cash flow: 527000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: -2230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1769000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 543,000 Calculation and evidence1226000 − 1769000 USD Exact free cash flow: -543000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: -2356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134,000 Exact valueExact value: 134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.5 million Exact valueExact value: 4501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.37 million Calculation and evidence134000 − 4501000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4367000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.37 million Exact valueExact value: 7371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.24 million Calculation and evidence2127000 − 7371000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5244000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: -1004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.5 million Exact valueExact value: 13501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.86 million Calculation and evidence1640000 − 13501000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11861000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 5.19 million Exact valueExact value: 5189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.96 million Exact valueExact value: 7962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.63 million Calculation and evidence2331000 − 7962000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5631000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 593,000 Exact valueExact value: 593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Calculation and evidence593000 − 1611000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1018000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: 4627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 345,000 Calculation and evidence1405000 − 1060000 USD Exact free cash flow: 345000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
67 filings · 108 latest values · 108 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000768890, 768890, edgar:768890
Also known as CONSOLIDATED CAPITAL INSTITUTIONAL PROPERTIES 3