RAL YIELD & EQUITIES III LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

EDGAR

14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-22 to 1998-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

377 thousand USD

1998-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

24.25%

1998-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

113 thousand USD

1998-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 250618 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 137569 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
193 thousand USD Source
Exact value

192767 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.42 million USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 373372 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1997-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1381569 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1073207 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 358468 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 376770 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1998-06-30 Source

Net income

349 thousand USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 324969 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 243558 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 90023 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 91378 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 267506 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 181401 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

519 thousand USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 499289 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 355597 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 137569 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 250618 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 137569 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 375612 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 250618 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-13.

Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -24%

    Prior period

    USD 1.82 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.38 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1381569 − 1817357 = -435788 USD

    1817357 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1381569 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -58.7%

    Prior period

    USD 785,968

    –

    Current period

    USD 324,969

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    324969 − 785968 = -460999 USD

    785968 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    324969 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -0.8%

    Prior period

    USD 503,409

    –

    Current period

    USD 499,289

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    499289 − 503409 = -4120 USD

    503409 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    499289 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.38 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 324,969 24% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 499,289 36% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1993 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-311830302 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable913991 Unavailable
Source
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-311115256 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-120028 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-311546286 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable417054 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-311817357 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable785968 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-311381569 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable324969 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.4M 1997
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0M1.5M988.4K494.2K0.019931994199519961997
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Revenue1830302
1994Revenue1115256
1995Revenue1546286
1996Revenue1817357
1997Revenue1381569

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-24% 1997
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.45%22%-0%-23%-45%19931994199519961997
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1994Year over year-39.1%
1995Year over year38.6%
1996Year over year17.5%
1997Year over year-24%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 23.5% 1997
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.55%37%20%2%-16%1993-12-311994-12-311995-12-311996-12-311997-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1993Net margin49.9%
1994Net margin-10.8%
1995Net margin27%
1996Net margin43.2%
1997Net margin23.5%
1993Free cash flow marginNot reported
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 499.3K 1997
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.797.1K597.8K398.5K199.3K0.019931994199519961997
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Operating cash flow698006
1994Operating cash flow525178
1995Operating cash flow738022
1996Operating cash flow503409
1997Operating cash flow499289

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Free cash flowUnavailable
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

4% 1997
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.5%3.4%2.3%1.1%0.0%1993-12-311994199519961997
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1994Liabilities / assets3.6%
1995Liabilities / assets4.2%
1996Liabilities / assets3.1%
1997Liabilities / assets4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 913,991
Exact value

Exact value: 913991 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 913991 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 698,006
Exact value

Exact value: 698006 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 698006 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 120,028
Exact value

Exact value: -120028 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -120028 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 525,178
Exact value

Exact value: 525178 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 525178 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 417,054
Exact value

Exact value: 417054 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 417054 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 738,022
Exact value

Exact value: 738022 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 738022 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 785,968
Exact value

Exact value: 785968 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 785968 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 503,409
Exact value

Exact value: 503409 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 503409 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 324,969
Exact value

Exact value: 324969 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 324969 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 499,289
Exact value

Exact value: 499289 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 499289 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000768825, 768825, edgar:768825

Also known as RAL YIELD PLUS EQUITIES III LTD PARTNERSHIP