Revenue
412 thousand USD
1999-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 411900 USD Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-18 to 2004-01-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
361600 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-01-08.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.92 million
–
Current period
USD 2.15 million
–
2146959 − 2916982 = -770023 USD
2916982 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2146959 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 465,274
–
-465274 − -10627471 = 10162197 USD
-10627471 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-465274 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 223,708
–
Current period
USD 739,290
–
739290 − -223708 = 962998 USD
-223708 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source739290 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 4387287 | 5079261 Derived | -691974 | 93937 Derived | -785911 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 12068699 | 14406945 Derived | -2338246 | -631121 Derived | -1707125 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 9031816 | 9953334 Derived | -921518 | -156082 Derived | -765436 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 6165664 | 7013036 Derived | -847372 | 426531 Derived | -1273903 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 4659309 | 20033543 Derived | -15374234 | 520833 Derived | -15895067 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2916982 | 13288575 Derived | -10371593 | 255878 Derived | -10627471 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2146959 | 2295688 Derived | -148729 | 316545 Derived | -465274 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 4387287 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 12068699 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 9031816 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 6165664 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4659309 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2916982 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2146959 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 175.1% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -25.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -31.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -24.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -37.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -26.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -15.8% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -19.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -10.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -13.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -330% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -355.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -17.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -14.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -8.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -20.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -341.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -364.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -21.7% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 580 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 773345 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 380175 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -102930 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 6314 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -223708 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 739290 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.65× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.57× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 785,911 Exact valueExact value: -785911 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 580 Exact valueExact value: 580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1707125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 773,345 Exact valueExact value: 773345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 765,436 Exact valueExact value: -765436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 380,175 Exact valueExact value: 380175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1273903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 102,930 Exact valueExact value: -102930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 15.9 million Exact valueExact value: -15895067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,314 Exact valueExact value: 6314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 10.63 million Exact valueExact value: -10627471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 223,708 Exact valueExact value: -223708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 465,274 Exact valueExact value: -465274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 739,290 Exact valueExact value: 739290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000076878, 76878, edgar:76878
Also known as PEASE OIL & GAS CO /CO/