Revenue
278 million USD
1994 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 277750162 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-17 to 1998-01-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5636725 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-01-12.
Financial data available through: 1997-02-23.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.87 million
–
Current period
−USD 62.28 million
–
-62278035 − -1866114 = -60411921 USD
-1866114 USD · 1995-02-24 – 1996-02-23
Inspect prior input Prior source-62278035 USD · 1996-02-24 – 1997-02-23
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 23.05 million
–
-23049433 − 1988732 = -25038165 USD
1988732 USD · 1995-02-24 – 1996-02-23
Inspect prior input Prior source-23049433 USD · 1996-02-24 – 1997-02-23
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.73 million
–
Current period
USD 3.24 million
–
3238322 − 2734122 = 504200 USD
2734122 USD · 1995-02-24 – 1996-02-23
Inspect prior input Prior source3238322 USD · 1996-02-24 – 1997-02-23
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-02-28 – 1992-02-27 | 272194039 | 321520986 Derived | -49326947 | -30308740 Derived | -19018207 | -14298089 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1992-02-28 – 1993-02-27 | 270364051 | 270083586 Derived | 280465 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1993-02-28 – 1994-02-27 | 277750162 | 260577508 Derived | 17172654 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 272194039 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 270364051 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 277750162 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -0.7% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | -18.1% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 1993-02-27 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-02-27 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | -11245306 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -14298089 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-02-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-02-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-02-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-02-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-02-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-02-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-02-28 – 1992-02-27 | −USD 19.02 million Exact valueExact value: -19018207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.25 million Exact valueExact value: -11245306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: 3052783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.3 million Calculation and evidence-11245306 − 3052783 USD Exact free cash flow: -14298089 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1992-02-27 – 1993-02-26 | −USD 47.3 million Exact valueExact value: -47295592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.2 million Exact valueExact value: -16196849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: 3519205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.72 million Calculation and evidence-16196849 − 3519205 USD Exact free cash flow: -19716054 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-02-27 – 1994-02-26 | USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: 3137556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.98 million Exact valueExact value: 17976867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: 4056307 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.92 million Calculation and evidence17976867 − 4056307 USD Exact free cash flow: 13920560 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-02-24 – 1995-02-23 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 797,000 Exact valueExact value: -797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-02-27 – 1995-02-26 | USD 571,918 Exact valueExact value: 571918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: 2759204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-02-24 – 1996-02-23 | −USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: -1866114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1988732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: 2734122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 745,390 Calculation and evidence1988732 − 2734122 USD Exact free cash flow: -745390 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-02-24 – 1997-02-23 | −USD 62.28 million Exact valueExact value: -62278035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.05 million Exact valueExact value: -23049433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: 3238322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.29 million Calculation and evidence-23049433 − 3238322 USD Exact free cash flow: -26287755 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000768608, 768608, edgar:768608