Revenue
432 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 432000 USD Source
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-08 to 2010-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
432 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-12.04%
2010-06-30 · %
109 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
18 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
102000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.68 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
4.29 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
74 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
380 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-306 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.51 million
–
Current period
USD 1.68 million
–
1682000 − 2512000 = -830000 USD
2512000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1682000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.43 million
–
Current period
USD 4.29 million
–
4293000 − 3427000 = 866000 USD
3427000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4293000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 237,000
–
Current period
USD 74,000
–
74000 − 237000 = -163000 USD
237000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 736,000
–
Current period
USD 380,000
–
380000 − 736000 = -356000 USD
736000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source380000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 5008000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 369000 | 762000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 4999000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 174000 | 539000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 3773000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -185000 | 521000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 4121000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3707000 | -1281000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 3629000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -220000 | -162000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3514000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -817000 | -885000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2413000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -683000 | -207000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1738000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5133000 | -707000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2512000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3427000 | -499000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1682000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4293000 | -306000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 5008000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4999000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3773000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4121000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3629000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3514000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2413000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1738000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2512000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1682000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -24.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -11.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -31.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -28% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 44.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -33% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 90% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -23.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -28.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 295.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 136.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 255.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -31.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -40.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -19.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -18.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1513000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1198000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 921000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 381000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 772000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 465000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 666000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -215000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 237000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 74000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 762000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 539000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 521000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1281000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -162000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -885000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -207000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -707000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -499000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -306000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 369,000 Exact valueExact value: 369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 751,000 Exact valueExact value: 751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 762,000 Calculation and evidence1513000 − 751000 USD Exact free cash flow: 762000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 174,000 Exact valueExact value: 174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 659,000 Exact valueExact value: 659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 539,000 Calculation and evidence1198000 − 659000 USD Exact free cash flow: 539000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 185,000 Exact valueExact value: -185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 921,000 Exact valueExact value: 921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 400,000 Exact valueExact value: 400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 521,000 Calculation and evidence921000 − 400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 521000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: 3707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 381,000 Exact valueExact value: 381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Calculation and evidence381000 − 1662000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1281000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 220,000 Exact valueExact value: -220000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 772,000 Exact valueExact value: 772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 934,000 Exact valueExact value: 934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 162,000 Calculation and evidence772000 − 934000 USD Exact free cash flow: -162000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 817,000 Exact valueExact value: -817000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 465,000 Exact valueExact value: 465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 885,000 Calculation and evidence465000 − 1350000 USD Exact free cash flow: -885000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 683,000 Exact valueExact value: -683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 666,000 Exact valueExact value: 666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 873,000 Exact valueExact value: 873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 207,000 Calculation and evidence666000 − 873000 USD Exact free cash flow: -207000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: 5133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 215,000 Exact valueExact value: -215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 492,000 Exact valueExact value: 492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 707,000 Calculation and evidence-215000 − 492000 USD Exact free cash flow: -707000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: 3427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 237,000 Exact valueExact value: 237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 736,000 Exact valueExact value: 736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 499,000 Calculation and evidence237000 − 736000 USD Exact free cash flow: -499000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: 4293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,000 Exact valueExact value: 74000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 380,000 Exact valueExact value: 380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 306,000 Calculation and evidence74000 − 380000 USD Exact free cash flow: -306000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000768598, 768598, edgar:768598