Revenue
514 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 514021 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-07-26 to 2002-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
514 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-21.46%
2002-09-30 · %
2.52 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-1.51 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
76043 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.51 million
–
Current period
USD 2.94 million
–
2936500 − 4509100 = -1572600 USD
4509100 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2936500 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 368,500
–
-368500 − -1791800 = 1423300 USD
-1791800 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-368500 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 971,100
–
Current period
−USD 162,100
–
-162100 − -971100 = 809000 USD
-971100 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-162100 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 219,700
–
Current period
USD 12,500
–
12500 − 219700 = -207200 USD
219700 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12500 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 5892300 | 4865800 Derived | 1026500 | -1118400 Derived | 2144900 | 1082800 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 4632400 | 4512600 Derived | 119800 | -132300 Derived | 252100 | -401200 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 4099600 | 5203200 Derived | -1103600 | 740200 Derived | -1843800 | -882500 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 3633900 | 6539400 Derived | -2905500 | 249300 Derived | -3154800 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 3689600 | 6417500 Derived | -2727900 | 13800 Derived | -2741700 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 4509100 | 5850800 Derived | -1341700 | 450100 Derived | -1791800 | -1190800 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2936500 | 3589600 Derived | -653100 | -284600 Derived | -368500 | -174600 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 5892300 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 4632400 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4099600 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3633900 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3689600 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 4509100 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2936500 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -21.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -11.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -11.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 22.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -34.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 17.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -26.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -80% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -73.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -29.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -22.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 36.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -45% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -86.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -74.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -39.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -12.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 18.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -8.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -21.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -26.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1389300 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -263500 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -611100 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -971100 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -162100 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1082800 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -401200 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -882500 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1190800 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -174600 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 64.4% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.26× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.09× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.71× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.92× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1107700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174,800 Exact valueExact value: 174800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161,400 Exact valueExact value: 161400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,400 Calculation and evidence174800 − 161400 USD Exact free cash flow: 13400 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: 2144900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1389300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 306,500 Exact valueExact value: 306500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Calculation and evidence1389300 − 306500 USD Exact free cash flow: 1082800 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 252,100 Exact valueExact value: 252100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 263,500 Exact valueExact value: -263500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137,700 Exact valueExact value: 137700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 401,200 Calculation and evidence-263500 − 137700 USD Exact free cash flow: -401200 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1843800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 611,100 Exact valueExact value: -611100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271,400 Exact valueExact value: 271400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 882,500 Calculation and evidence-611100 − 271400 USD Exact free cash flow: -882500 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: -3154800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: -2741700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1791800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 971,100 Exact valueExact value: -971100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 219,700 Exact valueExact value: 219700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence-971100 − 219700 USD Exact free cash flow: -1190800 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 368,500 Exact valueExact value: -368500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 162,100 Exact valueExact value: -162100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,500 Exact valueExact value: 12500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 174,600 Calculation and evidence-162100 − 12500 USD Exact free cash flow: -174600 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000768260, 768260, edgar:768260