Revenue
159 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 158901 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-04-14 to 2003-03-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
159 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-942.62%
2002-09-30 · %
-279 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
2434 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
572 thousand USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-7.31 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-1.25 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-03-21.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 711,630
–
Current period
USD 1.1 million
–
1096674 − 711630 = 385044 USD
711630 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1096674 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.76 million
–
-6759086 − -9357186 = 2598100 USD
-9357186 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6759086 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 742,376
–
-742376 − -2308923 = 1566547 USD
-2308923 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-742376 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 263,480
–
Current period
USD 66,515
–
66515 − 263480 = -196965 USD
263480 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source66515 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1088 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -970 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1631 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1038216 | 2818808 Derived | -1780592 | 62872 Derived | -1843464 | -405971 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 711630 | 8462028 Derived | -7750398 | 1606788 Derived | -9357186 | -2572403 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1096674 | 7130465 Derived | -6033791 | 725295 Derived | -6759086 | -808891 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1038216 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 711630 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1096674 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -31.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 54.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -171.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1,089.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -550.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -177.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1,314.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -616.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -39.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -361.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -73.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -335581 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2308923 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -742376 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -405971 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2572403 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -808891 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 42.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 98.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 108.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1,088 Exact valueExact value: -1088 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 970 Exact valueExact value: -970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1,631 Exact valueExact value: -1631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: -1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1843464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 335,581 Exact valueExact value: -335581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,390 Exact valueExact value: 70390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 405,971 Calculation and evidence-335581 − 70390 USD Exact free cash flow: -405971 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 9.36 million Exact valueExact value: -9357186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: -2308923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 263,480 Exact valueExact value: 263480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.57 million Calculation and evidence-2308923 − 263480 USD Exact free cash flow: -2572403 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: -6759086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 742,376 Exact valueExact value: -742376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,515 Exact valueExact value: 66515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 808,891 Calculation and evidence-742376 − 66515 USD Exact free cash flow: -808891 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000768152, 768152, edgar:768152
Also known as TRITON ACQUISITION CORP, TRITON ASSET MANAGEMENT INC