ZOND PANAERO WINDSYSTEM PARTNERS I

EDGAR

33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-21 to 2006-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

649 thousand USD

2006-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

20.03%

2006-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-694 thousand USD

2006-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -694000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
149 thousand USD Source
Exact value

149000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

3.4 million USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2133000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 687000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2826000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2133000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3439000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2826000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 649000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Net income

1.67 million USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1402000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 379000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1644000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1402000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 1922000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1644000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 130000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-879 thousand USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1252000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1575000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -423000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1252000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1760000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -423000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -694000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -4.9%

    Prior period

    USD 3.62 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.44 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3439000 − 3616000 = -177000 USD

    3616000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3439000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.94 million

    Prior period

    −USD 20,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1922000 − -20000 = 1942000 USD

    -20000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1922000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -288%

    Prior period

    USD 936,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.76 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1760000 − 936000 = -2696000 USD

    936000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1760000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.44 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 1.92 million 56% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.76 million −51% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-315419000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-543000 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-314507000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1061000 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-315244000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-185000 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-314912000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-380000 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-314511000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-569000 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-314453000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-208000 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-314855000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable466000 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-313864000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-406000 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-313616000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-20000 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-313439000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1922000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.4M 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.9M4.4M2.9M1.5M0.0199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue5419000
1997Revenue4507000
1998Revenue5244000
1999Revenue4912000
2000Revenue4511000
2001Revenue4453000
2002Revenue4855000
2003Revenue3864000
2004Revenue3616000
2005Revenue3439000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-4.9% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19%9%-2%-13%-23%199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over year16.1%
1997Year over year-16.8%
1998Year over year16.4%
1999Year over year-6.3%
2000Year over year-8.2%
2001Year over year-1.3%
2002Year over year9%
2003Year over year-20.4%
2004Year over year-6.4%
2005Year over year-4.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 55.9% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.62%39%16%-7%-30%1996-12-312001-12-312005-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996Net margin-10%
1997Net margin-23.5%
1998Net margin-3.5%
1999Net margin-7.7%
2000Net margin-12.6%
2001Net margin-4.7%
2002Net margin9.6%
2003Net margin-10.5%
2004Net margin-0.6%
2005Net margin55.9%
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.8M 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.3M2.7M1.1M-576.0K-2.2M199620012005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow1572000
1997Operating cash flow1905000
1998Operating cash flow1941000
1999Operating cash flow2442000
2000Operating cash flow2683000
2001Operating cash flow2151000
2002Operating cash flow3878000
2003Operating cash flow2203000
2004Operating cash flow936000
2005Operating cash flow-1760000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.21× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.30×0.98×0.65×0.33×0.00×199620012005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Current assets / current liabilities0.15×
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.1×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.14×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.19×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.45×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.63×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.21×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 543,000
Exact value

Exact value: -543000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -543000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1572000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1572000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1061000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -1061000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1905000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1905000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 185,000
Exact value

Exact value: -185000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -185000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1941000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1941000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 380,000
Exact value

Exact value: -380000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -380000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2442000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 2442000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 569,000
Exact value

Exact value: -569000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -569000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2683000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2683000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 208,000
Exact value

Exact value: -208000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -208000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2151000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2151000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 466,000
Exact value

Exact value: 466000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 466000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3878000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 3878000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 406,000
Exact value

Exact value: -406000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -406000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2203000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2203000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 20,000
Exact value

Exact value: -20000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -20000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 936,000
Exact value

Exact value: 936000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 936000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 1.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1922000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1922000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1760000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -1760000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000767404, 767404, edgar:767404