Revenue
84 million USD
2010-09-26 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 84005000 USD Source
67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-06 to 2010-11-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12670000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-10.
Financial data available through: 2006-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | 349435000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 36082000 | 32470000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 381787000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 34334000 | 30924000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02 | 389697000 | 337204000 Derived | 52493000 | 22970000 Derived | 29523000 | 30986000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 399408000 | 350047000 Derived | 49361000 | 23916000 Derived | 25445000 | 17136000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30 | 388715000 | 373094000 Derived | 15621000 | 10840000 Derived | 4781000 | 21465000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29 | 360380000 | 332612000 Derived | 27768000 | 44998000 Derived | -17230000 | 2513000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28 | 332324000 | 318790000 Derived | 13534000 | 30764000 Derived | -17230000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-01-03 – 2005-01-02 | 348894000 | 324679000 Derived | 24215000 | 28538000 Derived | -4323000 | 6910000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 348694000 | 316011000 Derived | 32683000 | 31332000 Derived | 1351000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 349435000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 349435000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 381787000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 389697000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 399408000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 388715000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 360380000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 332324000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 348894000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 348694000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -7.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 61026000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 61026000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 58641000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 59199000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 48329000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 32453000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 11034000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 11034000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 15816000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 32470000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 32470000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 30924000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 30986000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 17136000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 21465000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 2513000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 6910000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.85× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.93× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29 | USD 36.08 million Exact valueExact value: 36082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.03 million Exact valueExact value: 61026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.56 million Exact valueExact value: 28556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.47 million Calculation and evidence61026000 − 28556000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32470000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | USD 36.08 million Exact valueExact value: 36082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.03 million Exact valueExact value: 61026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.56 million Exact valueExact value: 28556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.47 million Calculation and evidence61026000 − 28556000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32470000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 34.33 million Exact valueExact value: 34334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.64 million Exact valueExact value: 58641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.72 million Exact valueExact value: 27717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.92 million Calculation and evidence58641000 − 27717000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30924000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-01-03 – 2000-01-02 | USD 29.52 million Exact valueExact value: 29523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.2 million Exact valueExact value: 59199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.21 million Exact valueExact value: 28213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.99 million Calculation and evidence59199000 − 28213000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30986000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 25.45 million Exact valueExact value: 25445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.33 million Exact valueExact value: 48329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.19 million Exact valueExact value: 31193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.14 million Calculation and evidence48329000 − 31193000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17136000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30 | USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: 4781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.45 million Exact valueExact value: 32453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.99 million Exact valueExact value: 10988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.47 million Calculation and evidence32453000 − 10988000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21465000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29 | −USD 17.23 million Exact valueExact value: -17230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.03 million Exact valueExact value: 11034000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: 8521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.51 million Calculation and evidence11034000 − 8521000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2513000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28 | −USD 17.23 million Exact valueExact value: -17230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.03 million Exact valueExact value: 11034000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-01-03 – 2005-01-02 | −USD 4.32 million Exact valueExact value: -4323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.82 million Exact valueExact value: 15816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.91 million Exact valueExact value: 8906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.91 million Calculation and evidence15816000 − 8906000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6910000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
67 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000766004, 766004, edgar:766004