MAY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 1984-3

EDGAR

17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2000-03-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

127 thousand USD

1998-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

654.33%

1998-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

808 thousand USD

1998-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1466000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 658000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
170 thousand USD Source
Exact value

170000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

670 thousand USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 231000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 398000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 231000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 543000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 398000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 670000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 543000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source

Net income

522 thousand USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 187000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 176000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 187000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 430000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 176000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 522000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 430000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

778 thousand USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 331000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 291000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 331000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 658000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 291000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 778000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 658000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-03-07.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -47.3%

    Prior period

    USD 670,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 353,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    353000 − 670000 = -317000 USD

    670000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    353000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -58.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.26 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 522,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    522000 − 1261000 = -739000 USD

    1261000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    522000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -46.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.47 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 778,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    778000 − 1466000 = -688000 USD

    1466000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    778000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

  • Revenue USD 353,000 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 141,000 40% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 212,000 60% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 310,000 −88% of revenue
  • Net income USD 522,000 148% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 778,000 220% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 84%16%
  • 1998 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 1999 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-311657000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1462000 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-311338000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1139000 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-312301000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2063000 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-311500000 239000 Derived 1261000 0 Derived 1261000 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31670000 148000 Derived 522000 -739000 Derived 1261000 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31353000 141000 Derived 212000 -310000 Derived 522000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 353K 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.5M1.9M1.2M621.3K0.0199419971999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue1657000
1995Revenue1338000
1996Revenue2301000
1997Revenue1500000
1998Revenue670000
1999Revenue353000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-47.3% 1999
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.82%45%8%-29%-66%199419971999
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year-19.3%
1996Year over year72%
1997Year over year-34.8%
1998Year over year-55.3%
1999Year over year-47.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 60.1% 1999
Net margin 147.9% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.203%152%102%51%0%1994-12-3119971999
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997Operating margin84.1%
1998Operating margin77.9%
1999Operating margin60.1%
1994Net margin88.2%
1995Net margin85.1%
1996Net margin89.7%
1997Net margin84.1%
1998Net margin188.2%
1999Net margin147.9%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 778K 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.1M1.6M1.0M523.5K0.0199419971999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow1537000
1995Operating cash flow1108000
1996Operating cash flow1939000
1997Operating cash flow1466000
1998Operating cash flow1466000
1999Operating cash flow778000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

77.08× 1996
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.83.25×62.44×41.63×20.81×0.00×199419971999-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Current assets / current liabilities47.43×
1995Current assets / current liabilities41.88×
1996Current assets / current liabilities77.08×
1997Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1462000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1462000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1537000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1537000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1139000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1139000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1108000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1108000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2063000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 2063000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1939000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1939000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1261000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1261000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1466000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1466000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1261000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1261000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1466000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1466000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 522,000
Exact value

Exact value: 522000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 522000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 778,000
Exact value

Exact value: 778000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 778000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000765946, 765946, edgar:765946