Revenue
772 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 771579000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.823B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.7B.
772 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
6.85%
2026 Q2 · %
361 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1626827000 USD
10032186000 USD
689465312 shares
-0.78% · -5.45 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.7 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.82 billion
–
2822512000 − 2700449000 = 122063000 USD
2700449000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2822512000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 243.14 million
–
Current period
USD 71.35 million
–
71347000 − 243142000 = -171795000 USD
243142000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source71347000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.07 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.25 billion
–
1251959000 − 1070497000 = 181462000 USD
1070497000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1251959000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2129294000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 627747000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1848378000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 414169000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1191320000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1061093000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1240339000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 45530000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1644875000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 413563000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1896184000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 505540000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2061178000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 500449000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2181003000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 306009000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2700449000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 243142000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2822512000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 71347000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2129294000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1848378000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1191320000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1240339000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1644875000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1896184000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2061178000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2181003000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2700449000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2822512000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -13.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -35.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 32.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 15.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 23.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 29.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 89.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 25.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 26.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 24.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 14% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1214131000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 847041000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 848709000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 846073000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 758431000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 795248000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 900261000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 956242000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1070497000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 1251959000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 62.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 60.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 48.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 52.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 53.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 53.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 53.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 55.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 54.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 59.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 627.75 million Exact valueExact value: 627747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 billion Exact valueExact value: 1214131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 414.17 million Exact valueExact value: 414169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 847.04 million Exact valueExact value: 847041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.06 billion Exact valueExact value: 1061093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 848.71 million Exact valueExact value: 848709000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 45.53 million Exact valueExact value: 45530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 846.07 million Exact valueExact value: 846073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 413.56 million Exact valueExact value: 413563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 758.43 million Exact valueExact value: 758431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 505.54 million Exact valueExact value: 505540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 795.25 million Exact valueExact value: 795248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 500.45 million Exact valueExact value: 500449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 900.26 million Exact valueExact value: 900261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 306.01 million Exact valueExact value: 306009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 956.24 million Exact valueExact value: 956242000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 243.14 million Exact valueExact value: 243142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 billion Exact valueExact value: 1070497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 71.35 million Exact valueExact value: 71347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 billion Exact valueExact value: 1251959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
173 filings · 8,559 latest values · 8,559 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000765880, 765880, DOC, HCP, PEAK, edgar:765880
Also known as HCP, INC., HCP, Inc., HEALTH CARE PROPERTY INVESTORS INC, HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC., Healthpeak Properties, Inc., Healthpeak Properties, Inc.