Net income
58.9 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-30 to 1999-03-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
76721487 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
58.9 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
7.47 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-03-31.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 21.65 million
–
Current period
USD 61.5 million
–
61498513 − 21653031 = 39845482 USD
21653031 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source61498513 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.18 million
–
Current period
USD 7.47 million
–
7469524 − 9184943 = -1715419 USD
9184943 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7469524 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | −USD 26.73 million Exact valueExact value: -26725567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.72 million Exact valueExact value: 14719652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 9.63 million Exact valueExact value: -9627877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.06 million Exact valueExact value: 10062813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: -6037978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5252355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: -4536179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: 7160253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1635175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.31 million Exact valueExact value: 10307893 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5.93 million Exact valueExact value: 5928741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.18 million Exact valueExact value: 10177679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 21.65 million Exact valueExact value: 21653031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.18 million Exact valueExact value: 9184943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 61.5 million Exact valueExact value: 61498513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.47 million Exact valueExact value: 7469524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000765813, 765813, edgar:765813