Rudy Nutrition

EDGAR

48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-09-08 to 2008-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2005-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
560 thousand USD Source
Exact value

560195 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

-490 thousand USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 361337 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 348902 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 17416 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1217592 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2008-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-06-30
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 5.66 million

    Prior period

    −USD 6.16 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 500,884

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -500884 − -6157175 = 5656291 USD

    -6157175 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -500884 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 418,228

    Prior period

    −USD 863,412

    –

    Current period

    −USD 445,184

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -445184 − -863412 = 418228 USD

    -863412 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -445184 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -22.8%

    Prior period

    USD 58,741

    –

    Current period

    USD 45,366

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    45366 − 58741 = -13375 USD

    58741 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    45366 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

  • Revenue USD 17,416 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 11.71 million −67,260% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 4.65 million −26,702% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 12,753 73% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 4.66 million −26,775% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable0 0 Derived
Source
1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable0 0 Derived
Source
2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-125 -125 Derived
Source
2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-300 6622000 Derived -6622000 0 Derived -6622000 Unavailable
Source
2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2406580 Unavailable
Source
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4848567 -1687695 Derived
Source
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-15379253 -5760817 Derived
Source
2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-3017416 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-11713970 -4663186 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 17.4K 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.8K14.1K9.4K4.7K0.0199820022005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Revenue0
1999Revenue0
2000Revenue0
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue17416

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -67,259.8% 2005
Free cash flow margin -26,775.3% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5,381%-14,125%-33,630%-53,135%-72,641%1998-06-302002-06-302005-06-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-06-30Operating marginNot reported
1999-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2000-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating marginNot reported
2002-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2003-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2004-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2005-06-30Operating marginNot reported
1998Net marginNot reported
1999Net marginNot reported
2000Net marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net margin-67,259.8%
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow margin-26,775.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -4.7M 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.460.0K-1.2M-2.9M-4.5M-6.2M199820022005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Operating cash flow0
1999Operating cash flow0
2000Operating cash flow-125
2001Operating cash flow0
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flow-1687695
2004Operating cash flow-5749682
2005Operating cash flow-4650433

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -4.7M 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.460.9K-1.2M-2.9M-4.6M-6.2M199820022005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Free cash flow0
1999Free cash flow0
2000Free cash flow-125
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2003Free cash flow-1687695
2004Free cash flow-5760817
2005Free cash flow-4663186

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

127.7% 2003
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.138%103%69%34%0%1998-06-302002-06-302005-06-30
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003Liabilities / assets127.7%
2004-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.12× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.89×2.17×1.45×0.72×0.00×1998-06-3020022005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2000Current assets / current liabilities0×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0×
2002Current assets / current liabilities2.68×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Calculation and evidence

0 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 0 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Calculation and evidence

0 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 0 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
−USD 125
Exact value

Exact value: -125 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: -125 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 125
Exact value

Exact value: -125 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: -125 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 125
Calculation and evidence

-125 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -125 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
−USD 6.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6622000 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: -6622000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
−USD 2.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2406580 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -2406580 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
−USD 4.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4848567 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -4848567 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1687695 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -1687695 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.69 million
Calculation and evidence

-1687695 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1687695 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
−USD 15.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15379253 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -15379253 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5749682 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -5749682 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,135
Exact value

Exact value: 11135 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 11135 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.76 million
Calculation and evidence

-5749682 − 11135 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5760817 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
−USD 11.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11713970 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: -11713970 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4650433 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: -4650433 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12,753
Exact value

Exact value: 12753 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 12753 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.66 million
Calculation and evidence

-4650433 − 12753 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4663186 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
−USD 6.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6157175 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -6157175 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 863,412
Exact value

Exact value: -863412 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -863412 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 58,741
Exact value

Exact value: 58741 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 58741 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 922,153
Calculation and evidence

-863412 − 58741 USD

Exact free cash flow: -922153 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 500,884
Exact value

Exact value: -500884 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -500884 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 445,184
Exact value

Exact value: -445184 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -445184 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 45,366
Exact value

Exact value: 45366 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 45366 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 490,550
Calculation and evidence

-445184 − 45366 USD

Exact free cash flow: -490550 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000764794, 764794, edgar:764794

Also known as ACCUPOLL HOLDING CORP, WESTERN INTERNATIONAL PIZZA CORP