CENTURY PENSION INCOME FUND XXIII

EDGAR

44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2005-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.97 million USD

1999-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-42.42%

1999-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-12.2 million USD

1999-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -10377000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1816000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.08 million USD Source
Exact value

2079000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

10.5 million USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3007000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3235000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2330000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 10543000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 8572000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Net income

-3 million USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -649000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1142000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -649000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2168000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1142000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -3004000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2168000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-10.4 million USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -488000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1232000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -488000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1816000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1232000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10377000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1816000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-14.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -8.6%

    Prior period

    USD 11.53 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.54 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10543000 − 11532000 = -989000 USD

    11532000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10543000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 7,000

    Prior period

    −USD 3.01 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3004000 − -3011000 = 7000 USD

    -3011000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3004000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -434.8%

    Prior period

    USD 3.1 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 10.38 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -10377000 − 3099000 = -13476000 USD

    3099000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -10377000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -41.7%

    Prior period

    USD 724,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 422,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    422000 − 724000 = -302000 USD

    724000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    422000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

  • Revenue USD 10.54 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 3 million −28% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 10.38 million −98% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 422,000 4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 10.8 million −102% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-3111473000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-8517000 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-3112717000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7158000 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3112282000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3681000 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3111087000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable216000 1007000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3111532000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3011000 2375000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3110543000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3004000 -10799000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 10.5M 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.7M10.3M6.9M3.4M0.0199419971999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue11473000
1995Revenue12717000
1996Revenue12282000
1997Revenue11087000
1998Revenue11532000
1999Revenue10543000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-8.6% 1999
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.5%6.5%0.6%-5.4%-11.4%199419971999
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year10.8%
1996Year over year-3.4%
1997Year over year-9.7%
1998Year over year4%
1999Year over year-8.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -28.5% 1999
Free cash flow margin -102.4% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30%-5%-41%-77%-112%1994-12-311997-12-311999-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin-74.2%
1995Net margin-56.3%
1996Net margin-30%
1997Net margin1.9%
1998Net margin-26.1%
1999Net margin-28.5%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow margin9.1%
1998Free cash flow margin20.6%
1999Free cash flow margin-102.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -10.4M 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.2M269.0K-3.6M-7.5M-11.5M199419971999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow2132000
1995Operating cash flow3052000
1996Operating cash flow2684000
1997Operating cash flow1749000
1998Operating cash flow3099000
1999Operating cash flow-10377000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -10.8M 1999
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.4M-391.5K-4.2M-8.0M-11.9M199419971999
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flow1007000
1998Free cash flow2375000
1999Free cash flow-10799000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

115.7% 1995
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.125%94%62%31%0%19941997-12-311999-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Liabilities / assets105.7%
1995Liabilities / assets115.7%
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 4.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4573000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -4573000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1064000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 1064000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 8.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8517000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -8517000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2132000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 2132000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 7.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7158000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -7158000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3052000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 3052000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 3.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3681000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -3681000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2684000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 2684000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 216,000
Exact value

Exact value: 216000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 216000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1749000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1749000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 742,000
Exact value

Exact value: 742000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 742000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.01 million
Calculation and evidence

1749000 − 742000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1007000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 3.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3011000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -3011000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3099000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 3099000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 724,000
Exact value

Exact value: 724000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 724000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.38 million
Calculation and evidence

3099000 − 724000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2375000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3004000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -3004000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10377000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -10377000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 422,000
Exact value

Exact value: 422000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 422000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.8 million
Calculation and evidence

-10377000 − 422000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10799000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000764543, 764543, edgar:764543