TECHNOLOGY FUNDING SECURED INVESTORS II

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-20 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
29.8 thousand USD Source
Exact value

29771 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-125 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -668583 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -551050 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8519 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 41791 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8519 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7191 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 41791 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1994-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.76 million

    Prior period

    −USD 401,430

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.16 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2159779 − -401430 = -1758349 USD

    -401430 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2159779 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 63,369

    Prior period

    −USD 731,952

    –

    Current period

    −USD 668,583

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -668583 − -731952 = 63369 USD

    -731952 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -668583 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
−USD 4.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4845818 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: -4845818 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 496,520
Exact value

Exact value: -496520 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: -496520 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 1.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1782276 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -1782276 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 989,360
Exact value

Exact value: -989360 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -989360 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 3.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3747004 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -3747004 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 321,246
Exact value

Exact value: -321246 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -321246 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 1.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1580235 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1580235 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 394,675
Exact value

Exact value: 394675 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 394675 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1624120 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -1624120 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1469223 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -1469223 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 375,615
Exact value

Exact value: -375615 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -375615 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1087826 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -1087826 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 401,430
Exact value

Exact value: -401430 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -401430 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 731,952
Exact value

Exact value: -731952 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -731952 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 2.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2159779 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -2159779 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 668,583
Exact value

Exact value: -668583 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -668583 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000764061, 764061, edgar:764061