Revenue
359 thousand USD
1998-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 358972 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 1998-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
131935 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
404 thousand USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
633 thousand USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.51 million
–
Current period
USD 1.49 million
–
1488341 − 1511927 = -23586 USD
1511927 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1488341 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 531,690
–
Current period
USD 486,614
–
486614 − 531690 = -45076 USD
531690 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source486614 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 690,873
–
Current period
USD 643,421
–
643421 − 690873 = -47452 USD
690873 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source643421 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29,862
–
Current period
USD 148,525
–
148525 − 29862 = 118663 USD
29862 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source148525 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 1484821 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 404872 | 646835 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1511927 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 531690 | 661011 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1488341 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 486614 | 494896 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1484821 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1511927 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1488341 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 27.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 35.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 32.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 43.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 43.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 33.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 651584 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 690873 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 643421 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 646835 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 661011 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 494896 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.2× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.53× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 404,872 Exact valueExact value: 404872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 651,584 Exact valueExact value: 651584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,749 Exact valueExact value: 4749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 646,835 Calculation and evidence651584 − 4749 USD Exact free cash flow: 646835 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 531,690 Exact valueExact value: 531690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 690,873 Exact valueExact value: 690873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,862 Exact valueExact value: 29862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 661,011 Calculation and evidence690873 − 29862 USD Exact free cash flow: 661011 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 486,614 Exact valueExact value: 486614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 643,421 Exact valueExact value: 643421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148,525 Exact valueExact value: 148525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 494,896 Calculation and evidence643421 − 148525 USD Exact free cash flow: 494896 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000764031, 764031, edgar:764031