Revenue
658 USD
2007-09-30 · USD
99 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2017-01-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
658 USD
2007-09-30 · USD
-33,229.94%
2007-09-30 · %
-128 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
63292 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.48 thousand USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-805 thousand USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
0 USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-01-19.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 4.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.2 million
–
-2196195 − -4626644 = 2430449 USD
-4626644 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2196195 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 2080316 Derived | -2080316 | 5346719 Derived | -7427035 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 30000 | 3351526 Derived | -3321526 | -1340808 Derived | -1980718 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 3787375 Derived | -3787375 | 915278 Derived | -4702653 | -3137426 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 25000 | 5674010 Derived | -5649010 | 103722 Derived | -5752732 | -4281143 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 3246105 Derived | -3246105 | 289064 Derived | -3535169 | -1406369 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 111515 | 2587083 Derived | -2475568 | 227222 Derived | -2702790 | -698798 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3636622 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 30000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 25000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 111515 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -44.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -11,071.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -22,596% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -2,219.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -51% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -6,602.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -23,010.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -2,423.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -17,124.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -626.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1006952 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -555062 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -3133767 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -4188915 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1385591 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -698798 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -3137426 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -4281143 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1406369 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -698798 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 44% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 1,060.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 7.43 million Exact valueExact value: -7427035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1006952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: -1980718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 555,062 Exact valueExact value: -555062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 4.7 million Exact valueExact value: -4702653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3133767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,659 Exact valueExact value: 3659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.14 million Calculation and evidence-3133767 − 3659 USD Exact free cash flow: -3137426 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 5.75 million Exact valueExact value: -5752732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: -4188915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92,228 Exact valueExact value: 92228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.28 million Calculation and evidence-4188915 − 92228 USD Exact free cash flow: -4281143 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: -3535169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1385591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,778 Exact valueExact value: 20778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Calculation and evidence-1385591 − 20778 USD Exact free cash flow: -1406369 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2702790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 698,798 Exact valueExact value: -698798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 698,798 Calculation and evidence-698798 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -698798 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: -3592265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 768,731 Exact valueExact value: -768731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2279058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 522,506 Exact valueExact value: -522506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: -4626644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 805,023 Exact valueExact value: -805023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: -2196195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
99 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000763950, 763950, edgar:763950
Also known as POLLUTION RESEARCH & CONTROL CORP /CA/