Revenue
518 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 517744 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-10-01 to 2005-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
518 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-79.86%
2004-09-30 · %
-5.92 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-5.92 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
17857 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.09 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-1.35 million USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
48.1 thousand USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
67.8 thousand USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
-19.7 thousand USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.2 million
–
Current period
USD 26.36 million
–
26361500 − 7200320 = 19161180 USD
7200320 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26361500 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.2 million
–
Current period
USD 19.87 million
–
19872306 − -2199044 = 22071350 USD
-2199044 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19872306 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 203,856
–
Current period
USD 13,252
–
13252 − 203856 = -190604 USD
203856 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13252 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 129,005
–
Current period
USD 152,172
–
152172 − 129005 = 23167 USD
129005 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source152172 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 5069040 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2869321 | 100099 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 5362154 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2426416 | 379513 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 6241926 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2980282 | 52292 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 6422869 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4292936 | -679351 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 6813734 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2474642 | -500856 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 6920843 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2294872 | 140927 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 7200320 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2199044 | 74851 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 26361500 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19872306 | -138920 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 5002204 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 5069040 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 5362154 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6241926 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 6422869 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6813734 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 6920843 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 7200320 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 26361500 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 1.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 266.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -96.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -56.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -45.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -47.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -66.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -36.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -33.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -30.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 75.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 927582 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 580526 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1088021 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 214837 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 264961 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 389342 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 203856 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 13252 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 100099 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 379513 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 52292 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -679351 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -500856 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 140927 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 74851 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -138920 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 140.4% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 150.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 188.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: -2869321 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 927,582 Exact valueExact value: 927582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 827,483 Exact valueExact value: 827483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,099 Calculation and evidence927582 − 827483 USD Exact free cash flow: 100099 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2426416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 580,526 Exact valueExact value: 580526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201,013 Exact valueExact value: 201013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 379,513 Calculation and evidence580526 − 201013 USD Exact free cash flow: 379513 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2262184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 291,504 Exact valueExact value: 291504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 253,239 Exact valueExact value: 253239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,265 Calculation and evidence291504 − 253239 USD Exact free cash flow: 38265 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: -3457494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 582,716 Exact valueExact value: 582716 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215,746 Exact valueExact value: 215746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 366,970 Calculation and evidence582716 − 215746 USD Exact free cash flow: 366970 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2980282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1088021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1035729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,292 Calculation and evidence1088021 − 1035729 USD Exact free cash flow: 52292 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: -4292936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214,837 Exact valueExact value: 214837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 894,188 Exact valueExact value: 894188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 679,351 Calculation and evidence214837 − 894188 USD Exact free cash flow: -679351 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: -2474642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 264,961 Exact valueExact value: 264961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 765,817 Exact valueExact value: 765817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 500,856 Calculation and evidence264961 − 765817 USD Exact free cash flow: -500856 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2294872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 389,342 Exact valueExact value: 389342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 248,415 Exact valueExact value: 248415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140,927 Calculation and evidence389342 − 248415 USD Exact free cash flow: 140927 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: -2199044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203,856 Exact valueExact value: 203856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129,005 Exact valueExact value: 129005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,851 Calculation and evidence203856 − 129005 USD Exact free cash flow: 74851 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 19.87 million Exact valueExact value: 19872306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,252 Exact valueExact value: 13252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152,172 Exact valueExact value: 152172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 138,920 Calculation and evidence13252 − 152172 USD Exact free cash flow: -138920 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000763566, 763566, edgar:763566