Revenue
8.64 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8637000 USD Source
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2007-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
187000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
34.5 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
-812 thousand USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
7.76 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
8.1 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
-336 thousand USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 34.79 million
–
Current period
USD 34.47 million
–
34469000 − 34792000 = -323000 USD
34792000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34469000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 488,000
–
-488000 − 4076000 = -4564000 USD
4076000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-488000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.35 million
–
Current period
USD 7.79 million
–
7794000 − 10348000 = -2554000 USD
10348000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7794000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.09 million
–
Current period
USD 7.51 million
–
7514000 − 6088000 = 1426000 USD
6088000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7514000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 25586000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 406000 | 2455000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 24940000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 196000 | 3153000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 26159000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1056000 | -768000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 27220000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1725000 | -450000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 31004000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2387000 | 2421000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 32290000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3213000 | 7169000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 32282000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4455000 | 10233000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 32824000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2074000 | 8507000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 34792000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4076000 | 4260000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 34469000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -488000 | 280000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 25586000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 24940000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 26159000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 27220000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 31004000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 32290000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 32282000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 32824000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 34792000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 34469000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -0% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 10% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 31.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 25.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 4794000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 5839000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 5388000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 7204000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 11329000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 11027000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 13134000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 13219000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 10348000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 7794000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 2455000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 3153000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -768000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -450000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 2421000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 7169000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 10233000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 8507000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 4260000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 280000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 406,000 Exact valueExact value: 406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: 4794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.46 million Calculation and evidence4794000 − 2339000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2455000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 196,000 Exact valueExact value: 196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.84 million Exact valueExact value: 5839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: 2686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.15 million Calculation and evidence5839000 − 2686000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3153000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.39 million Exact valueExact value: 5388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.16 million Exact valueExact value: 6156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 768,000 Calculation and evidence5388000 − 6156000 USD Exact free cash flow: -768000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.2 million Exact valueExact value: 7204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.65 million Exact valueExact value: 7654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 450,000 Calculation and evidence7204000 − 7654000 USD Exact free cash flow: -450000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: 2387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.33 million Exact valueExact value: 11329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.91 million Exact valueExact value: 8908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.42 million Calculation and evidence11329000 − 8908000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2421000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: 3213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.03 million Exact valueExact value: 11027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: 3858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.17 million Calculation and evidence11027000 − 3858000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7169000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 4.46 million Exact valueExact value: 4455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.13 million Exact valueExact value: 13134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: 2901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.23 million Calculation and evidence13134000 − 2901000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10233000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.22 million Exact valueExact value: 13219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.71 million Exact valueExact value: 4712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.51 million Calculation and evidence13219000 − 4712000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8507000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: 4076000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.35 million Exact valueExact value: 10348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.09 million Exact valueExact value: 6088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.26 million Calculation and evidence10348000 − 6088000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4260000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 488,000 Exact valueExact value: -488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: 7794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.51 million Exact valueExact value: 7514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280,000 Calculation and evidence7794000 − 7514000 USD Exact free cash flow: 280000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000763399, 763399, edgar:763399