Revenue
-526 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2002-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-526 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
5.7%
2001-12-31 · %
-397 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
415000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.87 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
-936 thousand USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
59 thousand USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-22.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.79 million
–
Current period
USD 2.1 million
–
2100000 − 3790000 = -1690000 USD
3790000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2100000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 734,000
–
Current period
−USD 727,000
–
-727000 − -734000 = 7000 USD
-734000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-727000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 559,000
–
Current period
USD 59,000
–
59000 − 559000 = -500000 USD
559000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 90,000
–
Current period
USD 11,000
–
11000 − 90000 = -79000 USD
90000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 3135420 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3273457 | -345603 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 5061000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1447000 | 827000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 4349000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2285000 | 489000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 4579000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13782000 | 324000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 4624000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -825000 | 276000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 7524000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2735000 | 96000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 3790000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -734000 | 469000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2100000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -727000 | 48000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 3135420 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 5061000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 4349000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4579000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 4624000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 7524000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3790000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2100000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 61.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -14.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 62.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -49.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -44.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -104.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 28.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -52.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 301% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -17.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 36.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -34.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -11% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 16.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 29037 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1098000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 616000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 726000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 599000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 186000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 559000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 59000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -345603 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 827000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 489000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 324000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 276000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 96000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 469000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 48000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: -3273457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,037 Exact valueExact value: 29037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 374,640 Exact valueExact value: 374640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 345,603 Calculation and evidence29037 − 374640 USD Exact free cash flow: -345603 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271,000 Exact valueExact value: 271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 827,000 Calculation and evidence1098000 − 271000 USD Exact free cash flow: 827000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2285000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 616,000 Exact valueExact value: 616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127,000 Exact valueExact value: 127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 489,000 Calculation and evidence616000 − 127000 USD Exact free cash flow: 489000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 13.78 million Exact valueExact value: 13782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 726,000 Exact valueExact value: 726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 402,000 Exact valueExact value: 402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 324,000 Calculation and evidence726000 − 402000 USD Exact free cash flow: 324000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 825,000 Exact valueExact value: -825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 599,000 Exact valueExact value: 599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 323,000 Exact valueExact value: 323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 276,000 Calculation and evidence599000 − 323000 USD Exact free cash flow: 276000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186,000 Exact valueExact value: 186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,000 Exact valueExact value: 90000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96,000 Calculation and evidence186000 − 90000 USD Exact free cash flow: 96000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 734,000 Exact valueExact value: -734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 559,000 Exact valueExact value: 559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,000 Exact valueExact value: 90000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 469,000 Calculation and evidence559000 − 90000 USD Exact free cash flow: 469000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 727,000 Exact valueExact value: -727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,000 Exact valueExact value: 59000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,000 Exact valueExact value: 11000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,000 Calculation and evidence59000 − 11000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000763049, 763049, edgar:763049