PARK PREMIER MINING CO

EDGAR

33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-05-24 to 2009-03-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
6.28 thousand USD Source
Exact value

6276 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-285 thousand USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -61839 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -123535 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -62328 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -284855 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -247702 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-136 thousand USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -28487 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -104681 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -28487 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -116094 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -104681 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -136067 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -116094 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-03-03.

Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 115,605

    Prior period

    −USD 400,460

    –

    Current period

    −USD 284,855

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -284855 − -400460 = 115605 USD

    -400460 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -284855 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 4,989

    Prior period

    −USD 141,056

    –

    Current period

    −USD 136,067

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -136067 − -141056 = 4989 USD

    -141056 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -136067 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 77,487
Exact value

Exact value: -77487 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -77487 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 78,842
Exact value

Exact value: -78842 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -78842 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 91,515
Exact value

Exact value: -91515 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -91515 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 81,500
Exact value

Exact value: -81500 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -81500 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 246,887
Exact value

Exact value: 246887 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 246887 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44,651
Exact value

Exact value: -44651 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -44651 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 189,323
Exact value

Exact value: -189323 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -189323 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,681
Exact value

Exact value: -3681 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -3681 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 199,684
Exact value

Exact value: -199684 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -199684 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 150,396
Exact value

Exact value: -150396 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -150396 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 2.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2602937 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -2602937 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,794
Exact value

Exact value: -22794 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -22794 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 3.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3763991 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -3763991 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 937
Exact value

Exact value: 937 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 937 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 400,460
Exact value

Exact value: -400460 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -400460 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 141,056
Exact value

Exact value: -141056 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -141056 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 284,855
Exact value

Exact value: -284855 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -284855 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 136,067
Exact value

Exact value: -136067 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -136067 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000076286, 76286, edgar:76286