PAINEWEBBER INCOME PROPERTIES SEVEN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

EDGAR

15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1999-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

24 thousand USD

1999-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-179.17%

1999-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -43000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 24000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-62 thousand USD

1999-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -181000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -119000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.83 million USD Source
Exact value

1831000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

287 thousand USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 968000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 798000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 67000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 26000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 24000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source

Net income

761 thousand USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 6372000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 5830000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 206000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 7770 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 5130 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

2.42 million USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2825000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 223000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -73000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -119000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -73000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -181000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -119000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-13.

Financial data available through: 1998-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-09-30
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-09-30
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-09-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-09-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +19.8%

    Prior period

    USD 808,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 968,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    968000 − 808000 = 160000 USD

    808000 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    968000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -46.3%

    Prior period

    USD 11.86 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.37 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6372000 − 11860000 = -5488000 USD

    11860000 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6372000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +7.7%

    Prior period

    USD 2.62 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.83 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2825000 − 2623000 = 202000 USD

    2623000 USD · 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2825000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30

  • Revenue USD 968,000 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.48 million 153% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 514,000 −53% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 6.89 million −711% of revenue
  • Net income USD 6.37 million 658% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.83 million 292% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Operating loss: operating costs were 171% of revenue.
  • 1995 Operating loss: operating costs were 112% of revenue.
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 117% of revenue.
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 250% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 153% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30561000 962000 Derived -401000 1591000 Derived -1992000 Unavailable
Source
1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30835000 936000 Derived -101000 -111430 Derived 10430 Unavailable
Source
1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30773000 901000 Derived -128000 132000 Derived -260000 Unavailable
Source
1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30808000 2022000 Derived -1214000 -13074000 Derived 11860000 Unavailable
Source
1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30968000 1482000 Derived -514000 -6886000 Derived 6372000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 968K 1998
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.0M784.1K522.7K261.4K0.019941995199619971998
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue561000
1995Revenue835000
1996Revenue773000
1997Revenue808000
1998Revenue968000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

19.8% 1998
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.53%37%21%4%-12%19941995199619971998
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year48.8%
1996Year over year-7.4%
1997Year over year4.5%
1998Year over year19.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -53.1% 1998
Net margin 658.3% 1998
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,614%1,085%556%28%-501%19941995199619971998
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Operating margin-71.5%
1995Operating margin-12.1%
1996Operating margin-16.6%
1997Operating margin-150.2%
1998Operating margin-53.1%
1994Net margin-355.1%
1995Net margin1.2%
1996Net margin-33.6%
1997Net margin1,467.8%
1998Net margin658.3%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2.8M 1998
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.3M3.1M1.8M595.3K-638.3K19941995199619971998
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow-298000
1995Operating cash flow11000
1996Operating cash flow3956000
1997Operating cash flow2623000
1998Operating cash flow2825000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30
−USD 1.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1992000 USD

1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30: -1992000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 298,000
Exact value

Exact value: -298000 USD

1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30: -298000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
USD 10,430
Exact value

Exact value: 10430 USD

1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30: 10430 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,000
Exact value

Exact value: 11000 USD

1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30: 11000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
−USD 260,000
Exact value

Exact value: -260000 USD

1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30: -260000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3956000 USD

1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30: 3956000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
USD 11.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11860000 USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30: 11860000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2623000 USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30: 2623000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
USD 6.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6372000 USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30: 6372000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2825000 USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30: 2825000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000762130, 762130, edgar:762130