Revenue
9.45 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9446944 USD Source
110 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-23 to 2019-08-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9.45 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
12.64%
2011-09-30 · %
-1.14 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-1.24 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
78 USD
519600 Unit1
0.00% · 0 Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
25.1 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
328 thousand USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 23153794 | 22428829 Derived | 724965 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1655893 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 23964543 | 22835490 Derived | 1129053 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1613867 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 25615445 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 23153794 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 23964543 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -9.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1825510 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 1769051 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 1655893 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 1613867 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1825510 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169,617 Exact valueExact value: 169617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Calculation and evidence1825510 − 169617 USD Exact free cash flow: 1655893 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1769051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,184 Exact valueExact value: 155184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Calculation and evidence1769051 − 155184 USD Exact free cash flow: 1613867 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: 3038951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 359,401 Exact valueExact value: 359401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.68 million Calculation and evidence3038951 − 359401 USD Exact free cash flow: 2679550 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 986,853 Exact valueExact value: -986853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231,315 Exact valueExact value: 231315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.22 million Calculation and evidence-986853 − 231315 USD Exact free cash flow: -1218168 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 500,391 Exact valueExact value: 500391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 330,896 Exact valueExact value: 330896 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169,495 Calculation and evidence500391 − 330896 USD Exact free cash flow: 169495 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1924547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137,020 Exact valueExact value: 137020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Calculation and evidence1924547 − 137020 USD Exact free cash flow: 1787527 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1474652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 890,370 Exact valueExact value: 890370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 584,282 Calculation and evidence1474652 − 890370 USD Exact free cash flow: 584282 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1688492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 630,626 Exact valueExact value: 630626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence1688492 − 630626 USD Exact free cash flow: 1057866 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 457,763 Exact valueExact value: -457763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 544,472 Exact valueExact value: 544472 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1 million Calculation and evidence-457763 − 544472 USD Exact free cash flow: -1002235 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 15,362 Exact valueExact value: -15362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 333,627 Exact valueExact value: 333627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 348,989 Calculation and evidence-15362 − 333627 USD Exact free cash flow: -348989 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
110 filings · 2,096 latest values · 2,096 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000076149, 76149, PARF, edgar:76149, parf
Also known as PARADISE INC