Revenue
212 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 211881000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-15 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
212 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
3.49%
2000-09-30 · %
3.64 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
1.4 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
120000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-07-03.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 25.35 million
–
Current period
USD 38.77 million
–
38770000 − -25354000 = 64124000 USD
-25354000 USD · 1997-06-28 – 1998-06-27
Inspect prior input Prior source38770000 USD · 1998-07-04 – 1999-07-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.07 million
–
Current period
USD 71.09 million
–
71091000 − 30065000 = 41026000 USD
30065000 USD · 1997-06-28 – 1998-06-27
Inspect prior input Prior source71091000 USD · 1998-07-04 – 1999-07-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.15 million
–
Current period
USD 22.07 million
–
22072000 − 22149000 = -77000 USD
22149000 USD · 1997-06-28 – 1998-06-27
Inspect prior input Prior source22072000 USD · 1998-07-04 – 1999-07-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-03 – 1994-07-02 | 727270000 | 696226000 Derived | 31044000 | 14493000 Derived | 16551000 | 11296000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-02 – 1995-07-01 | 908776000 | 876505000 Derived | 32271000 | 16138000 Derived | 16133000 | 15446000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-06-29 – 1997-06-28 | 1013777000 | 1052676000 Derived | -38899000 | -6716000 Derived | -32183000 | -335000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-04 – 1999-07-03 | 888086000 | 849420000 Derived | 38666000 | -104000 Derived | 38770000 | 49019000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 727270000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 908776000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1013777000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 888086000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 25% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -3.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 30482000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 32697000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 10910000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 71091000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 11296000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 15446000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -335000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 49019000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 51.4% |
|
| 1997-06-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-07-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.67× |
|
| 1997-06-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-03 – 1994-07-02 | USD 16.55 million Exact valueExact value: 16551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.48 million Exact valueExact value: 30482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.19 million Exact valueExact value: 19186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.3 million Calculation and evidence30482000 − 19186000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11296000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-02 – 1995-07-01 | USD 16.13 million Exact valueExact value: 16133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.7 million Exact valueExact value: 32697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.25 million Exact valueExact value: 17251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.45 million Calculation and evidence32697000 − 17251000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15446000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-06-30 – 1996-06-29 | −USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: -4686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.27 million Exact valueExact value: -40270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.77 million Exact valueExact value: 18771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.04 million Calculation and evidence-40270000 − 18771000 USD Exact free cash flow: -59041000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-06-29 – 1997-06-28 | −USD 32.18 million Exact valueExact value: -32183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.91 million Exact valueExact value: 10910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.25 million Exact valueExact value: 11245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 335,000 Calculation and evidence10910000 − 11245000 USD Exact free cash flow: -335000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-06-28 – 1998-06-27 | −USD 25.35 million Exact valueExact value: -25354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.07 million Exact valueExact value: 30065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.15 million Exact valueExact value: 22149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.92 million Calculation and evidence30065000 − 22149000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7916000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-04 – 1999-07-03 | USD 38.77 million Exact valueExact value: 38770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.09 million Exact valueExact value: 71091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.07 million Exact valueExact value: 22072000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.02 million Calculation and evidence71091000 − 22072000 USD Exact free cash flow: 49019000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000760775, 760775, edgar:760775