Revenue
119 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 119000000 USD Source
116 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2022-11-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
119 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
21.85%
2022 Q3 · %
121 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
88 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
0 USD
243000000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
503 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
122 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
401 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
91 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
310 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-03.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 547 million
–
Current period
USD 571 million
–
571000000 − 547000000 = 24000000 USD
547000000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source571000000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 171 million
–
Current period
USD 196 million
–
196000000 − 171000000 = 25000000 USD
171000000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source196000000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 266 million
–
Current period
USD 403 million
–
403000000 − 266000000 = 137000000 USD
266000000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source403000000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 84 million
–
Current period
USD 74 million
–
74000000 − 84000000 = -10000000 USD
84000000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74000000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 803650000 | 441225000 Derived | 362425000 | 193770000 Derived | 168655000 | 233458000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1085000000 | 1467000000 Derived | -382000000 | 153000000 Derived | -535000000 | 66000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 581000000 | 388000000 Derived | 193000000 | 232000000 Derived | -39000000 | 48000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 548000000 | 395000000 Derived | 153000000 | 48000000 Derived | 105000000 | 48000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 514000000 | 1143000000 Derived | -629000000 | 17000000 Derived | -646000000 | 217000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 480000000 | 746000000 Derived | -266000000 | -221000000 Derived | -45000000 | 6000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 574000000 | 371000000 Derived | 203000000 | 95000000 Derived | 108000000 | 198000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 578000000 | 347000000 Derived | 231000000 | -358000000 Derived | 589000000 | 129000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 547000000 | 330000000 Derived | 217000000 | 46000000 Derived | 171000000 | 182000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 571000000 | 346000000 Derived | 225000000 | 29000000 Derived | 196000000 | 329000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 803650000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1085000000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 581000000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 548000000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 514000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 480000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 574000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 578000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 547000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 571000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -46.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -6.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -6.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 19.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -5.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 45.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -35.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 33.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 27.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -122.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -55.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 35.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 40% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 39.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 39.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 21% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -49.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -125.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 18.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 101.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 31.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 34.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 29% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 42.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 34.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 33.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 57.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 344210000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 316000000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 157000000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 176000000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 323000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 160000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 268000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 230000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 266000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 403000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 233458000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 66000000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 48000000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 48000000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 217000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 6000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 198000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 129000000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 182000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 329000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 168.66 million Exact valueExact value: 168655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 344.21 million Exact valueExact value: 344210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.75 million Exact valueExact value: 110752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 233.46 million Calculation and evidence344210000 − 110752000 USD Exact free cash flow: 233458000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 535 million Exact valueExact value: -535000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 316 million Exact valueExact value: 316000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 250 million Exact valueExact value: 250000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66 million Calculation and evidence316000000 − 250000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 66000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 39 million Exact valueExact value: -39000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 157 million Exact valueExact value: 157000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109 million Exact valueExact value: 109000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48 million Calculation and evidence157000000 − 109000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 105 million Exact valueExact value: 105000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176 million Exact valueExact value: 176000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128 million Exact valueExact value: 128000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48 million Calculation and evidence176000000 − 128000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 646 million Exact valueExact value: -646000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 323 million Exact valueExact value: 323000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106 million Exact valueExact value: 106000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217 million Calculation and evidence323000000 − 106000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 217000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 45 million Exact valueExact value: -45000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160 million Exact valueExact value: 160000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154 million Exact valueExact value: 154000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6 million Calculation and evidence160000000 − 154000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 108 million Exact valueExact value: 108000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 268 million Exact valueExact value: 268000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70 million Exact valueExact value: 70000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198 million Calculation and evidence268000000 − 70000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 198000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 589 million Exact valueExact value: 589000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 230 million Exact valueExact value: 230000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101 million Exact valueExact value: 101000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129 million Calculation and evidence230000000 − 101000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 129000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 171 million Exact valueExact value: 171000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 266 million Exact valueExact value: 266000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84 million Exact valueExact value: 84000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182 million Calculation and evidence266000000 − 84000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 182000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 196 million Exact valueExact value: 196000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 403 million Exact valueExact value: 403000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74 million Exact valueExact value: 74000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 329 million Calculation and evidence403000000 − 74000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 329000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
116 filings · 2,634 latest values · 2,634 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000076063, 76063, edgar:76063
Also known as PANHANDLE EASTERN PIPE LINE CO, PANHANDLE EASTERN PIPE LINE CO LLC, PANHANDLE EASTERN PIPE LINE CO LP, PANHANDLE EASTERN PIPE LINE COMPANY, LP, Panhandle Eastern Pipe Line Co LP, Panhandle Eastern Pipe Line Company, LP