Revenue
151 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 150773 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-27 to 2004-11-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
151 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-216.49%
2001-09-30 · %
585 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
514 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
93776 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
510 thousand USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-17.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 2.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.22 million
–
-4222512 − -2971021 = -1251491 USD
-2971021 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4222512 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 479366 | 597027 Derived | -117661 | 10458 Derived | -128119 | -10034 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 732345 | 688809 Derived | 43536 | 12231 Derived | 31305 | -12409 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 495602 | 487670 Derived | 7932 | 9929 Derived | -1997 | 5456 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 504825 | 460696 Derived | 44129 | 6464 Derived | 37665 | 67349 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 603791 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4222512 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 479366 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 732345 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 495602 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 504825 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 603791 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 52.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -32.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -24.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -26.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -699.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 952 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1055 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 22143 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 67349 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -10034 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -12409 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 5456 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 67349 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 128,119 Exact valueExact value: -128119 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 952 Exact valueExact value: 952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,986 Exact valueExact value: 10986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,034 Calculation and evidence952 − 10986 USD Exact free cash flow: -10034 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 31,305 Exact valueExact value: 31305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,055 Exact valueExact value: -1055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,354 Exact valueExact value: 11354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,409 Calculation and evidence-1055 − 11354 USD Exact free cash flow: -12409 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1,997 Exact valueExact value: -1997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,143 Exact valueExact value: 22143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,687 Exact valueExact value: 16687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,456 Calculation and evidence22143 − 16687 USD Exact free cash flow: 5456 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 3,031 Exact valueExact value: -3031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 37,665 Exact valueExact value: 37665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67,349 Exact valueExact value: 67349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67,349 Calculation and evidence67349 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 67349 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 13,567 Exact valueExact value: -13567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,567 Calculation and evidence-13567 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -13567 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 647,289 Exact valueExact value: -647289 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,498 Exact valueExact value: 50498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 697,787 Calculation and evidence-647289 − 50498 USD Exact free cash flow: -697787 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: -2971021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: -4222512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000760497, 760497, edgar:760497
Also known as INFOAMERICA INC