WELLESLEY LEASE INCOME LTD PARTNERSHIP III-D

EDGAR

22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-15 to 2000-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

8.25 thousand USD

2000-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-392.22%

2000-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-3.94 thousand USD

2000-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 101425 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 105367 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
148 thousand USD Source
Exact value

148086 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

294 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 849165 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 677516 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 86087 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 28469 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 8250 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Net income

-51.3 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 86127 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 82059 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 18700 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -41672 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -32358 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

198 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 615079 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 518271 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 107652 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 105367 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 107652 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 101425 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 105367 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-15.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -46%

    Prior period

    USD 1.57 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 849,165

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    849165 − 1573872 = -724707 USD

    1573872 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    849165 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -77.8%

    Prior period

    USD 387,470

    –

    Current period

    USD 86,127

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    86127 − 387470 = -301343 USD

    387470 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    86127 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -47.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.18 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 615,079

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    615079 − 1181457 = -566378 USD

    1181457 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    615079 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

  • Revenue USD 849,165 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 86,127 10% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 615,079 72% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-312338460 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable471147 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-311813987 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable160016 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-311834911 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable401383 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-311573872 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable387470 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31849165 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable86127 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 849.2K 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.5M1.9M1.3M631.4K0.019951996199719981999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue2338460
1996Revenue1813987
1997Revenue1834911
1998Revenue1573872
1999Revenue849165

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-46% 1999
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5%-9%-22%-36%-50%19951996199719981999
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over year-22.4%
1997Year over year1.2%
1998Year over year-14.2%
1999Year over year-46%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 10.1% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.6%19.9%13.3%6.6%0.0%1995-12-311996-12-311997-12-311998-12-311999-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995Net margin20.1%
1996Net margin8.8%
1997Net margin21.9%
1998Net margin24.6%
1999Net margin10.1%
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 615.1K 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.1M1.6M1.1M528.9K0.019951996199719981999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow1959026
1996Operating cash flow1321548
1997Operating cash flow1535053
1998Operating cash flow1181457
1999Operating cash flow615079

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

6.3% 1999
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.45%34%22%11%0%19951996199719981999
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Liabilities / assets27.4%
1996Liabilities / assets38%
1997Liabilities / assets41.6%
1998Liabilities / assets22.8%
1999Liabilities / assets6.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 471,147
Exact value

Exact value: 471147 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 471147 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1959026 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1959026 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 160,016
Exact value

Exact value: 160016 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 160016 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1321548 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1321548 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 401,383
Exact value

Exact value: 401383 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 401383 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1535053 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1535053 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 387,470
Exact value

Exact value: 387470 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 387470 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1181457 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1181457 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 86,127
Exact value

Exact value: 86127 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 86127 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 615,079
Exact value

Exact value: 615079 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 615079 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000760386, 760386, edgar:760386