CENTENARY INTERNATIONAL CORP

EDGAR

72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-26 to 2017-09-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2016 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
577 thousand shares Source
Exact value

576682 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 576682 shares · 2015-09-30· Source
  • 576682 shares · 2016-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-09-08.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 289,511

    Prior period

    −USD 1.78 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1487781 − -1777292 = 289511 USD

    -1777292 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1487781 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 327,328

    Prior period

    −USD 327,328

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − -327328 = 327328 USD

    -327328 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 97,030
  • Operating income −USD 97,030
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.39 million
  • Net income −USD 1.49 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 0
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 98459 Derived -98459 -342 Derived -98117 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 62212 Derived -62212 3268 Derived -65480 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 47958 Derived -47958 5718 Derived -53676 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 51895 Derived -51895 7323 Derived -59218 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-310 42614 Derived -42614 10418 Derived -53032 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-310 61927 Derived -61927 11477 Derived -73404 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-310 922449 Derived -922449 16280 Derived -938729 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-310 774580 Derived -774580 1002712 Derived -1777292 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-310 97030 Derived -97030 1390751 Derived -1487781 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200520112015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0
2012Revenue0
2013Revenue0
2014Revenue0
2015Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2012Operating marginNot reported
2013Operating marginNot reported
2014Operating marginNot reported
2015Operating marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2012Net marginNot reported
2013Net marginNot reported
2014Net marginNot reported
2015Net marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 0 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.44.4K-116.6K-277.6K-438.6K-599.6K200520112015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Operating cash flow-105636
2008Operating cash flow-65930
2009Operating cash flow-49486
2010Operating cash flow-55646
2011Operating cash flow-38188
2012Operating cash flow-56164
2013Operating cash flow-555144
2014Operating cash flow-327328
2015Operating cash flow0

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

788% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.851%638%426%213%0%2005-12-312011-12-312015-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007Liabilities / assets788%
2008Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2012-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.14×0.10×0.07×0.03×0.00×200520112015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Current assets / current liabilities0×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.13×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 24,273
Exact value

Exact value: -24273 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -24273 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55,565
Exact value

Exact value: 55565 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 55565 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 98,117
Exact value

Exact value: -98117 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -98117 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 105,636
Exact value

Exact value: -105636 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -105636 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 65,480
Exact value

Exact value: -65480 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -65480 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 65,930
Exact value

Exact value: -65930 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -65930 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 53,676
Exact value

Exact value: -53676 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -53676 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 49,486
Exact value

Exact value: -49486 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -49486 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 59,218
Exact value

Exact value: -59218 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -59218 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 55,646
Exact value

Exact value: -55646 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -55646 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 53,032
Exact value

Exact value: -53032 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -53032 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,188
Exact value

Exact value: -38188 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -38188 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 73,404
Exact value

Exact value: -73404 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -73404 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 56,164
Exact value

Exact value: -56164 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -56164 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 938,729
Exact value

Exact value: -938729 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -938729 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 555,144
Exact value

Exact value: -555144 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -555144 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 1.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1777292 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -1777292 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 327,328
Exact value

Exact value: -327328 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -327328 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 1.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1487781 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -1487781 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

72 filings · 1,115 latest values · 1,115 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000759999, 759999, CTYI, edgar:759999

Also known as CENTENARY INTERNATIONAL CORP, R&R RESOURCES INC