Revenue
25.3 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25267000 USD Source
84 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 2013-11-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
25.3 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
19.54%
2012 Q3 · %
9.81 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
9.31 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
100840000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
20.9 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
43.2 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
1.78 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
41.4 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15.93 million
–
Current period
USD 18.62 million
–
18617000 − 15925000 = 2692000 USD
15925000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18617000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 35.33 million
–
Current period
USD 16.23 million
–
16227000 − 35332000 = -19105000 USD
35332000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16227000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.04 million
–
Current period
USD 1.6 million
–
1597000 − 4044000 = -2447000 USD
4044000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1597000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 87862000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 17656000 | 17841000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 87862000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 20.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 20.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 22269000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 17841000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 92.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 10.34 million Exact valueExact value: 10341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.95 million Exact valueExact value: 20950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 10.6 million Exact valueExact value: 10599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.17 million Exact valueExact value: 12171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 11.23 million Exact valueExact value: 11225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.03 million Exact valueExact value: 17027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 11.91 million Exact valueExact value: 11906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.97 million Exact valueExact value: 14970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.59 million Calculation and evidence14970000 − 1384000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13586000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 12.46 million Exact valueExact value: 12458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.3 million Exact valueExact value: 19296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.66 million Calculation and evidence19296000 − 1640000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17656000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 13.93 million Exact valueExact value: 13933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.65 million Exact valueExact value: 20647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.03 million Calculation and evidence20647000 − 3618000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17029000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 15.19 million Exact valueExact value: 15194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.14 million Exact valueExact value: 11138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: 2726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.41 million Calculation and evidence11138000 − 2726000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8412000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 17.66 million Exact valueExact value: 17656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.27 million Exact valueExact value: 22269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.43 million Exact valueExact value: 4428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.84 million Calculation and evidence22269000 − 4428000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17841000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 15.93 million Exact valueExact value: 15925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.33 million Exact valueExact value: 35332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: 4044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.29 million Calculation and evidence35332000 − 4044000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31288000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 18.62 million Exact valueExact value: 18617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.23 million Exact valueExact value: 16227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.63 million Calculation and evidence16227000 − 1597000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14630000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
84 filings · 1,090 latest values · 1,090 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000759458, 759458, edgar:759458
Also known as CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL CORP, Canandaigua National Corporation