VININGS INVESTMENT PROPERTIES TRUST/GA

EDGAR

25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2001-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.78 million USD

2001-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-16.68%

2001-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

254 thousand USD

2001-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 338385 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 84531 USD Source

Free cash flow

140 thousand USD

2001-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 338385 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 84531 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 194068 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 80434 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
331 thousand USD Source
Exact value

331357 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

11.5 million USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2972396 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 11770199 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 8839038 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2838024 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2781437 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source

Net income

-1.14 million USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -174633 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1057428 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -859811 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -305288 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -464013 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

962 thousand USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 173877 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4189 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 628293 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 173877 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 84531 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 338385 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 84531 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

385 thousand USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 198083 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 114453 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 305401 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 198083 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 80434 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 194068 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 80434 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

577 thousand USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 173877 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4189 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 628293 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 173877 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 84531 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 338385 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 84531 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 198083 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 114453 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 305401 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 198083 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 80434 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 194068 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 80434 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +26%

    Prior period

    USD 9.34 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 11.77 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    11770199 − 9341144 = 2429055 USD

    9341144 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    11770199 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 251,822

    Prior period

    −USD 1.31 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.06 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1057428 − -1309250 = 251822 USD

    -1309250 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1057428 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -44.8%

    Prior period

    USD 1.14 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 628,293

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    628293 − 1139090 = -510797 USD

    1139090 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    628293 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -22.4%

    Prior period

    USD 393,772

    –

    Current period

    USD 305,401

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    305401 − 393772 = -88371 USD

    393772 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    305401 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 11.77 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 1.06 million −9% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 628,293 5.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 305,401 2.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 322,892 2.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-314159170 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable864940 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-313244908 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable578546 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-311796917 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-810078 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-312478824 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-661717 -35800 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-314102003 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable84993 468192 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-319341144 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1309250 745318 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3111770199 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1057428 322892 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 11.8M 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.7M9.5M6.4M3.2M0.0199419972000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue4159170
1995Revenue3244908
1996Revenue1796917
1997Revenue2478824
1998Revenue4102003
1999Revenue9341144
2000Revenue11770199

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

26% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.142%92%42%-8%-58%199419972000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year-22%
1996Year over year-44.6%
1997Year over year37.9%
1998Year over year65.5%
1999Year over year127.7%
2000Year over year26%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -9% 2000
Free cash flow margin 2.7% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26%7%-12%-31%-50%1994-12-311997-12-312000-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin20.8%
1995Net margin17.8%
1996Net margin-45.1%
1997Net margin-26.7%
1998Net margin2.1%
1999Net margin-14%
2000Net margin-9%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow margin-1.4%
1998Free cash flow margin11.4%
1999Free cash flow margin8%
2000Free cash flow margin2.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 628.3K 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.3M1.5M678.6K-123.8K-926.3K199419972000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow2062262
1995Operating cash flow1820321
1996Operating cash flow-704965
1997Operating cash flow103529
1998Operating cash flow614612
1999Operating cash flow1139090
2000Operating cash flow628293

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 322.9K 2000
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.807.8K581.3K354.8K128.2K-98.3K199419972000
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flow-35800
1998Free cash flow468192
1999Free cash flow745318
2000Free cash flow322892

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

88.2% 2000
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.95%71%48%24%0%1994-12-3119972000
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Liabilities / assets2.7%
1996Liabilities / assets80.6%
1997Liabilities / assets85.4%
1998Liabilities / assets84.5%
1999Liabilities / assets85.6%
2000Liabilities / assets88.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 864,940
Exact value

Exact value: 864940 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 864940 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2062262 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 2062262 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 578,546
Exact value

Exact value: 578546 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 578546 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1820321 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1820321 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 810,078
Exact value

Exact value: -810078 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -810078 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 704,965
Exact value

Exact value: -704965 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -704965 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 661,717
Exact value

Exact value: -661717 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -661717 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 103,529
Exact value

Exact value: 103529 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 103529 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 139,329
Exact value

Exact value: 139329 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 139329 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35,800
Calculation and evidence

103529 − 139329 USD

Exact free cash flow: -35800 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 84,993
Exact value

Exact value: 84993 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 84993 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 614,612
Exact value

Exact value: 614612 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 614612 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 146,420
Exact value

Exact value: 146420 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 146420 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 468,192
Calculation and evidence

614612 − 146420 USD

Exact free cash flow: 468192 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1309250 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1309250 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1139090 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1139090 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 393,772
Exact value

Exact value: 393772 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 393772 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 745,318
Calculation and evidence

1139090 − 393772 USD

Exact free cash flow: 745318 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1057428 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1057428 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 628,293
Exact value

Exact value: 628293 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 628293 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 305,401
Exact value

Exact value: 305401 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 305401 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 322,892
Calculation and evidence

628293 − 305401 USD

Exact free cash flow: 322892 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000759174, 759174, edgar:759174