Revenue
2.78 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2781437 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2001-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.78 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-16.68%
2001-06-30 · %
254 thousand USD
2001-06-30 · USD
140 thousand USD
2001-06-30 · USD
331357 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11.5 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-1.14 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
962 thousand USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
385 thousand USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
577 thousand USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.34 million
–
Current period
USD 11.77 million
–
11770199 − 9341144 = 2429055 USD
9341144 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11770199 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.06 million
–
-1057428 − -1309250 = 251822 USD
-1309250 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1057428 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.14 million
–
Current period
USD 628,293
–
628293 − 1139090 = -510797 USD
1139090 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source628293 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 393,772
–
Current period
USD 305,401
–
305401 − 393772 = -88371 USD
393772 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source305401 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 4159170 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 864940 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 3244908 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 578546 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1796917 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -810078 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2478824 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -661717 | -35800 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 4102003 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 84993 | 468192 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 9341144 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1309250 | 745318 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 11770199 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1057428 | 322892 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 4159170 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3244908 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1796917 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2478824 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 4102003 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 9341144 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 11770199 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -22% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -44.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 37.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 65.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 127.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 26% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 20.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 17.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -45.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -26.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -14% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 11.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2062262 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1820321 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -704965 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 103529 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 614612 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1139090 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 628293 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -35800 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 468192 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 745318 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 322892 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 80.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 85.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 84.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 85.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 88.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 864,940 Exact valueExact value: 864940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2062262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 578,546 Exact valueExact value: 578546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1820321 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 810,078 Exact valueExact value: -810078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 704,965 Exact valueExact value: -704965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 661,717 Exact valueExact value: -661717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103,529 Exact valueExact value: 103529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139,329 Exact valueExact value: 139329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,800 Calculation and evidence103529 − 139329 USD Exact free cash flow: -35800 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 84,993 Exact valueExact value: 84993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 614,612 Exact valueExact value: 614612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 146,420 Exact valueExact value: 146420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 468,192 Calculation and evidence614612 − 146420 USD Exact free cash flow: 468192 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1309250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1139090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 393,772 Exact valueExact value: 393772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 745,318 Calculation and evidence1139090 − 393772 USD Exact free cash flow: 745318 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1057428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 628,293 Exact valueExact value: 628293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 305,401 Exact valueExact value: 305401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 322,892 Calculation and evidence628293 − 305401 USD Exact free cash flow: 322892 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000759174, 759174, edgar:759174