Revenue
696 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 696029 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 1999-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
696 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
5.14%
1999-09-30 · %
152 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
1557270 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.66 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-16 thousand USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
788 thousand USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-15.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.38 million
–
Current period
USD 2.56 million
–
2555810 − 2379023 = 176787 USD
2379023 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2555810 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21,172
–
Current period
−USD 89,405
–
-89405 − 21172 = -110577 USD
21172 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-89405 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 794,323
–
Current period
USD 723,850
–
723850 − 794323 = -70473 USD
794323 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source723850 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 5735527 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -246256 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 2967467 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -565993 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2655140 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -308378 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2286431 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -220762 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2379023 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 21172 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2555810 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -89405 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 5735527 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 2967467 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2655140 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2286431 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2379023 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2555810 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -48.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -10.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -13.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -19.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -11.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -9.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 315987 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 500253 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 448347 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 452443 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 794323 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 723850 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 246,256 Exact valueExact value: -246256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 315,987 Exact valueExact value: 315987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 565,993 Exact valueExact value: -565993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 500,253 Exact valueExact value: 500253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 308,378 Exact valueExact value: -308378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 448,347 Exact valueExact value: 448347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 220,762 Exact valueExact value: -220762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 452,443 Exact valueExact value: 452443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 21,172 Exact valueExact value: 21172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 794,323 Exact valueExact value: 794323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 89,405 Exact valueExact value: -89405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 723,850 Exact valueExact value: 723850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000758745, 758745, edgar:758745