PALL CORP

EDGAR

87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-11 to 2015-05-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

681 million USD

2015 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

122 million USD

2015 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 360397000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 238166000 USD Source

Free cash flow

108 million USD

2015 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 360397000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 238166000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 39330000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 25240000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.09 billion USD Source
Exact value

1094504000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.85 billion USD

2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2789147000 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1989193000 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 696492000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2014-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 673794000 USD · 2014-11-01 – 2015-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 681145000 USD · 2015-02-01 – 2015-04-30 Source

Net income

389 million USD

2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 363956000 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 Source
  • Net income: 243870000 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-04-30 Source
  • Net income: 88273000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2014-10-31 Source
  • Net income: 84399000 USD · 2014-11-01 – 2015-01-31 Source
  • Net income: 96177000 USD · 2015-02-01 – 2015-04-30 Source

Operating cash flow

522 million USD

2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 503912000 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 342164000 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 114537000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2014-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 238166000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 114537000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2014-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 360397000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 238166000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-01-31 Source

Capital expenditure

63.8 million USD

2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 74737000 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 50301000 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10408000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2014-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 25240000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10408000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2014-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 39330000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 25240000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-01-31 Source

Free cash flow

458 million USD

2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 503912000 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 342164000 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 114537000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2014-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 238166000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 114537000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2014-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 360397000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 238166000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 74737000 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 50301000 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10408000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2014-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 25240000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10408000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2014-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 39330000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 25240000 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2015-01-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-21.

Financial data available through: 2014-07-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-07-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-07-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-07-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-07-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-07-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-07-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-07-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-07-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-07-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-07-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +5.3%

    Prior period

    USD 2.65 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.79 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2789147000 − 2648063000 = 141084000 USD

    2648063000 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2789147000 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -36.7%

    Prior period

    USD 574.94 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 363.96 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    363956000 − 574935000 = -210979000 USD

    574935000 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    363956000 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +31.1%

    Prior period

    USD 384.46 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 503.91 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    503912000 − 384459000 = 119453000 USD

    384459000 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    503912000 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -32.2%

    Prior period

    USD 110.18 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 74.74 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    74737000 − 110182000 = -35445000 USD

    110182000 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    74737000 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31

  • Revenue USD 2.79 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 363.96 million 13% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 503.91 million 18% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 74.74 million 2.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 429.18 million 15% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 83%
  • 2010 11%85%
  • 2011 13%84%
  • 2012 12%83%
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2004-08-01 – 2005-07-311902284000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable113703000 75455000 Derived
Source
2006 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-312016830000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable52140000 122861000 Derived
Source
2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-312249905000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable127497000 235165000 Derived
Source
2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-312571645000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable217279000 66952000 Derived
Source
2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-312329158000 1943035000 Derived 386123000 190504000 Derived 195619000 194446000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-312185679000 1849583000 Derived 336096000 94848000 Derived 241248000 241547000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-312517195000 2103068000 Derived 414127000 98631000 Derived 315496000 269216000 Derived
Source
2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-312671656000 2217711000 Derived 453945000 134636000 Derived 319309000 315939000 Derived
Source
2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-312648063000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable574935000 274277000 Derived
Source
2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-312789147000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable363956000 429175000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.8B 2014
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.0B2.3B1.5B753.1M0.0200520102014
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue1902284000
2006Revenue2016830000
2007Revenue2249905000
2008Revenue2571645000
2009Revenue2329158000
2010Revenue2185679000
2011Revenue2517195000
2012Revenue2671656000
2013Revenue2648063000
2014Revenue2789147000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

5.3% 2014
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.1%10.0%2.9%-4.3%-11.4%200520102014
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over year7.4%
2006Year over year6%
2007Year over year11.6%
2008Year over year14.3%
2009Year over year-9.4%
2010Year over year-6.2%
2011Year over year15.2%
2012Year over year6.1%
2013Year over year-0.9%
2014Year over year5.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 17% 2012
Net margin 13% 2014
Free cash flow margin 15.4% 2014
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23.4%17.6%11.7%5.9%0.0%2005-07-3120102014-07-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating margin16.6%
2010Operating margin15.4%
2011Operating margin16.5%
2012Operating margin17%
2013-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2014-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2005Net margin6%
2006Net margin2.6%
2007Net margin5.7%
2008Net margin8.4%
2009Net margin8.4%
2010Net margin11%
2011Net margin12.5%
2012Net margin12%
2013Net margin21.7%
2014Net margin13%
2005Free cash flow margin4%
2006Free cash flow margin6.1%
2007Free cash flow margin10.5%
2008Free cash flow margin2.6%
2009Free cash flow margin8.3%
2010Free cash flow margin11.1%
2011Free cash flow margin10.7%
2012Free cash flow margin11.8%
2013Free cash flow margin10.4%
2014Free cash flow margin15.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 503.9M 2014
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.544.2M408.2M272.1M136.1M0.0200520102014
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow161608000
2006Operating cash flow218828000
2007Operating cash flow332928000
2008Operating cash flow190806000
2009Operating cash flow327495000
2010Operating cash flow377860000
2011Operating cash flow429987000
2012Operating cash flow474848000
2013Operating cash flow384459000
2014Operating cash flow503912000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 429.2M 2014
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.463.5M347.6M231.8M115.9M0.0200520102014
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flow75455000
2006Free cash flow122861000
2007Free cash flow235165000
2008Free cash flow66952000
2009Free cash flow194446000
2010Free cash flow241547000
2011Free cash flow269216000
2012Free cash flow315939000
2013Free cash flow274277000
2014Free cash flow429175000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

50.8% 2014
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.67%50%33%17%0%200520102014
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Liabilities / assets49.7%
2006Liabilities / assets61.9%
2007Liabilities / assets60.8%
2008Liabilities / assets61.5%
2009Liabilities / assets60.8%
2010Liabilities / assets60.6%
2011Liabilities / assets53.9%
2012Liabilities / assets54.9%
2013Liabilities / assets47.7%
2014Liabilities / assets50.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.95× 2014
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.12×2.34×1.56×0.78×0.00×200520102014
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.54×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.96×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.93×
2008Current assets / current liabilities2.89×
2009Current assets / current liabilities2.19×
2010Current assets / current liabilities2.67×
2011Current assets / current liabilities2.29×
2012Current assets / current liabilities2.17×
2013Current assets / current liabilities2.81×
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.95×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31
USD 113.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 113703000 USD

2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31: 113703000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 161.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 161608000 USD

2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31: 161608000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 86153000 USD

2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31: 86153000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 75.46 million
Calculation and evidence

161608000 − 86153000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 75455000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31
USD 52.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52140000 USD

2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31: 52140000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 218.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 218828000 USD

2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31: 218828000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 95.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 95967000 USD

2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31: 95967000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 122.86 million
Calculation and evidence

218828000 − 95967000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 122861000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
USD 127.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 127497000 USD

2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31: 127497000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 332.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 332928000 USD

2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31: 332928000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 97.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 97763000 USD

2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31: 97763000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 235.17 million
Calculation and evidence

332928000 − 97763000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 235165000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31
USD 217.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 217279000 USD

2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31: 217279000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 190.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 190806000 USD

2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31: 190806000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 123.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 123854000 USD

2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31: 123854000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 66.95 million
Calculation and evidence

190806000 − 123854000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 66952000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31
USD 195.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 195619000 USD

2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31: 195619000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 327.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 327495000 USD

2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31: 327495000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 133.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 133049000 USD

2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31: 133049000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 194.45 million
Calculation and evidence

327495000 − 133049000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 194446000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31
USD 241.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 241248000 USD

2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31: 241248000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 377.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 377860000 USD

2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31: 377860000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 136.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 136313000 USD

2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31: 136313000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 241.55 million
Calculation and evidence

377860000 − 136313000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 241547000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31
USD 315.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 315496000 USD

2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31: 315496000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 429.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 429987000 USD

2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31: 429987000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 160.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 160771000 USD

2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31: 160771000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 269.22 million
Calculation and evidence

429987000 − 160771000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 269216000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31
USD 319.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 319309000 USD

2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31: 319309000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 474.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 474848000 USD

2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31: 474848000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 158.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 158909000 USD

2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31: 158909000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 315.94 million
Calculation and evidence

474848000 − 158909000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 315939000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31
USD 574.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 574935000 USD

2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31: 574935000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 384.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 384459000 USD

2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31: 384459000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 110.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 110182000 USD

2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31: 110182000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 274.28 million
Calculation and evidence

384459000 − 110182000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 274277000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
USD 363.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 363956000 USD

2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31: 363956000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 503.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 503912000 USD

2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31: 503912000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 74737000 USD

2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31: 74737000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 429.18 million
Calculation and evidence

503912000 − 74737000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 429175000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

87 filings · 2,031 latest values · 2,031 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000075829, 75829, edgar:75829

Also known as PALL CORP