Revenue
427 thousand USD
2009-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 427000 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-09 to 2009-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
105000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-93 thousand USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
158 thousand USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
-251 thousand USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.52 million
–
Current period
USD 1.67 million
–
1668000 − 1522000 = 146000 USD
1522000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1668000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 39,000
–
Current period
−USD 202,000
–
-202000 − -39000 = -163000 USD
-39000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-202000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 256,000
–
Current period
−USD 422,000
–
-422000 − 256000 = -678000 USD
256000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-422000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 424,000
–
Current period
USD 382,000
–
382000 − 424000 = -42000 USD
424000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source382000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 3944000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 336000 | 787000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 4025000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 545000 | 697000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 4119000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 315000 | 223000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1726000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4300000 | 159000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1666000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -119000 | 332000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1474000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 93000 | 177000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1429000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -99000 | -73000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1427000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -156000 | -72000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1522000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -39000 | -168000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1668000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -202000 | -804000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3944000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4025000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 4119000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1726000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1666000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1474000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1429000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1427000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1522000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1668000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -58.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -11.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 249.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -12.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 20% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 19.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 12% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -11% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -48.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1301000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1570000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1045000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 646000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 400000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 282000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 165000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 171000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 256000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -422000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 787000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 697000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 223000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 159000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 332000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 177000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -73000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -72000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -168000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -804000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 336,000 Exact valueExact value: 336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 514,000 Exact valueExact value: 514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 787,000 Calculation and evidence1301000 − 514000 USD Exact free cash flow: 787000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 545,000 Exact valueExact value: 545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 873,000 Exact valueExact value: 873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 697,000 Calculation and evidence1570000 − 873000 USD Exact free cash flow: 697000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 315,000 Exact valueExact value: 315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 822,000 Exact valueExact value: 822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223,000 Calculation and evidence1045000 − 822000 USD Exact free cash flow: 223000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: 4300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 646,000 Exact valueExact value: 646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 487,000 Exact valueExact value: 487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159,000 Calculation and evidence646000 − 487000 USD Exact free cash flow: 159000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 119,000 Exact valueExact value: -119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 400,000 Exact valueExact value: 400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68,000 Exact valueExact value: 68000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 332,000 Calculation and evidence400000 − 68000 USD Exact free cash flow: 332000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 93,000 Exact valueExact value: 93000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 282,000 Exact valueExact value: 282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,000 Exact valueExact value: 105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177,000 Calculation and evidence282000 − 105000 USD Exact free cash flow: 177000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 99,000 Exact valueExact value: -99000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 165,000 Exact valueExact value: 165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 238,000 Exact valueExact value: 238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73,000 Calculation and evidence165000 − 238000 USD Exact free cash flow: -73000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 156,000 Exact valueExact value: -156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171,000 Exact valueExact value: 171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 243,000 Exact valueExact value: 243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72,000 Calculation and evidence171000 − 243000 USD Exact free cash flow: -72000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 39,000 Exact valueExact value: -39000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256,000 Exact valueExact value: 256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 424,000 Exact valueExact value: 424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 168,000 Calculation and evidence256000 − 424000 USD Exact free cash flow: -168000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 202,000 Exact valueExact value: -202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 422,000 Exact valueExact value: -422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 382,000 Exact valueExact value: 382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 804,000 Calculation and evidence-422000 − 382000 USD Exact free cash flow: -804000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000758009, 758009, edgar:758009