MAY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 1984-2

EDGAR

17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2000-03-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

111 thousand USD

1998-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

654.05%

1998-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

704 thousand USD

1998-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1276000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 572000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
162 thousand USD Source
Exact value

162000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

586 thousand USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 202000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 348000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 202000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 475000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 348000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 586000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 475000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source

Net income

451 thousand USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 162000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 275000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 162000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 372000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 275000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 451000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 372000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

676 thousand USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 287000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 451000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 287000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 572000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 451000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 676000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 572000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-03-07.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -47.3%

    Prior period

    USD 586,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 309,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    309000 − 586000 = -277000 USD

    586000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    309000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -58.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.1 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 451,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    451000 − 1098000 = -647000 USD

    1098000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    451000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -47%

    Prior period

    USD 1.28 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 676,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    676000 − 1276000 = -600000 USD

    1276000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    676000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

  • Revenue USD 309,000 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 130,000 42% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 179,000 58% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 272,000 −88% of revenue
  • Net income USD 451,000 146% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 676,000 219% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 84%16%
  • 1998 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 1999 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-311446000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1270000 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-311170000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable988000 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-312010000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1796000 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-311311000 213000 Derived 1098000 0 Derived 1098000 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31586000 135000 Derived 451000 -647000 Derived 1098000 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31309000 130000 Derived 179000 -272000 Derived 451000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 309K 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M1.6M1.1M542.7K0.0199419971999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue1446000
1995Revenue1170000
1996Revenue2010000
1997Revenue1311000
1998Revenue586000
1999Revenue309000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-47.3% 1999
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.82%45%8%-29%-65%199419971999
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year-19.1%
1996Year over year71.8%
1997Year over year-34.8%
1998Year over year-55.3%
1999Year over year-47.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 57.9% 1999
Net margin 146% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.202%152%101%51%0%1994-12-3119971999
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997Operating margin83.8%
1998Operating margin77%
1999Operating margin57.9%
1994Net margin87.8%
1995Net margin84.4%
1996Net margin89.4%
1997Net margin83.8%
1998Net margin187.4%
1999Net margin146%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 676K 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.8M1.4M911.0K455.5K0.0199419971999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow1335000
1995Operating cash flow962000
1996Operating cash flow1687000
1997Operating cash flow1276000
1998Operating cash flow1276000
1999Operating cash flow676000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

68.17× 1996
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.73.62×55.22×36.81×18.41×0.00×199419971999-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
1995Current assets / current liabilities35.12×
1996Current assets / current liabilities68.17×
1997Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 1.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1270000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1270000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1335000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1335000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 988,000
Exact value

Exact value: 988000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 988000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 962,000
Exact value

Exact value: 962000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 962000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 1.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1796000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1796000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1687000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1687000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1098000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1098000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1276000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1276000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1098000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1098000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1276000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1276000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 451,000
Exact value

Exact value: 451000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 451000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 676,000
Exact value

Exact value: 676000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 676000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000757385, 757385, edgar:757385