NEW ENGLAND LIFE PENSION PROPERTIES III

EDGAR

27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2001-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
305 thousand USD Source
Exact value

304574 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

1.22 million USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1216404 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 274941 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 29976 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 137817 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 107148 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

557 thousand USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 557179 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 471675 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 120265 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 271270 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 120265 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 471675 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 271270 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-09.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -29.1%

    Prior period

    USD 1.72 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.22 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1216404 − 1715845 = -499441 USD

    1715845 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1216404 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +9.2%

    Prior period

    USD 510,227

    –

    Current period

    USD 557,179

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    557179 − 510227 = 46952 USD

    510227 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    557179 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1218694 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 1218694 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1773974 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 1773974 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1360923 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1360923 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1837510 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1837510 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1287403 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1287403 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1951539 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1951539 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1313894 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1313894 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1661121 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1661121 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1310288 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1310288 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2020996 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2020996 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 7.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7526363 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 7526363 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1598307 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1598307 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 1.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1715845 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1715845 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 510,227
Exact value

Exact value: 510227 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 510227 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1216404 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1216404 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 557,179
Exact value

Exact value: 557179 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 557179 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000757221, 757221, edgar:757221