Revenue
307 thousand USD
2004-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 306901 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-15 to 2004-08-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
307 thousand USD
2004-06-30 · USD
39995 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-736 thousand USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
-71.7 thousand USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-08-23.
Financial data available through: 2003-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 21,147
–
Current period
−USD 60,494
–
-60494 − 21147 = -81641 USD
21147 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-60494 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10,300
–
Current period
−USD 11,706
–
-11706 − 10300 = -22006 USD
10300 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-11706 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 6275779 | 5586459 Derived | 689320 | 263080 Derived | 426240 | 356210 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 7826114 | 7898778 Derived | -72664 | 457814 Derived | -530478 | -299384 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 6728816 | 7039168 Derived | -310352 | 116829 Derived | -427181 | 848260 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 6195060 | 6012969 Derived | 182091 | 85435 Derived | 96656 | 155793 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2604203 | 2711773 Derived | -107570 | 1886393 Derived | -1993963 | -38297 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 3010025 | 3679047 Derived | -669022 | 449363 Derived | -1118385 | 129878 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 29786 Derived | -29786 | 68979 Derived | -98765 | 39674 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -102436 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 2495648 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 6275779 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 7826114 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 6728816 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 6195060 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2604203 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3010025 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 151.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 24.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -14% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -7.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -58% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -10.5% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -4.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -76.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -37.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 508698 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -34538 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 923196 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 225821 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -6761 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 155783 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 52145 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 28725 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 356210 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -299384 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 848260 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 155793 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -38297 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 129878 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 39674 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 426,240 Exact valueExact value: 426240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 508,698 Exact valueExact value: 508698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152,488 Exact valueExact value: 152488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 356,210 Calculation and evidence508698 − 152488 USD Exact free cash flow: 356210 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 530,478 Exact valueExact value: -530478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34,538 Exact valueExact value: -34538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 264,846 Exact valueExact value: 264846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 299,384 Calculation and evidence-34538 − 264846 USD Exact free cash flow: -299384 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 427,181 Exact valueExact value: -427181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 923,196 Exact valueExact value: 923196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,936 Exact valueExact value: 74936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 848,260 Calculation and evidence923196 − 74936 USD Exact free cash flow: 848260 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 96,656 Exact valueExact value: 96656 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225,821 Exact valueExact value: 225821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,028 Exact valueExact value: 70028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,793 Calculation and evidence225821 − 70028 USD Exact free cash flow: 155793 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1993963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,761 Exact valueExact value: -6761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,536 Exact valueExact value: 31536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,297 Calculation and evidence-6761 − 31536 USD Exact free cash flow: -38297 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1118385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,783 Exact valueExact value: 155783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,905 Exact valueExact value: 25905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129,878 Calculation and evidence155783 − 25905 USD Exact free cash flow: 129878 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 98,765 Exact valueExact value: -98765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,145 Exact valueExact value: 52145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,471 Exact valueExact value: 12471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,674 Calculation and evidence52145 − 12471 USD Exact free cash flow: 39674 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 102,436 Exact valueExact value: -102436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,725 Exact valueExact value: 28725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | USD 21,147 Exact valueExact value: 21147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,300 Exact valueExact value: 10300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | −USD 60,494 Exact valueExact value: -60494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,706 Exact valueExact value: -11706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000756767, 756767, edgar:756767
Also known as TELS CORP