Revenue
630 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 630307 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2002-08-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
630 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
2.18%
2002-06-30 · %
56.8 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
15.4 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
67069 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.44 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.39 million
–
Current period
USD 2.37 million
–
2374519 − 2391609 = -17090 USD
2391609 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2374519 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2066379 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -50582 | 199659 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2105565 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 34952 | 99334 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2201646 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -50566 | -87265 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2391609 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -48593 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2374519 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2066379 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2105565 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2201646 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2391609 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2374519 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 280140 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 233979 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 335890 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 437538 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 199659 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 99334 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -87265 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 72.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 72.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 50,582 Exact valueExact value: -50582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280,140 Exact valueExact value: 280140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80,481 Exact valueExact value: 80481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 199,659 Calculation and evidence280140 − 80481 USD Exact free cash flow: 199659 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 34,952 Exact valueExact value: 34952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 233,979 Exact valueExact value: 233979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134,645 Exact valueExact value: 134645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99,334 Calculation and evidence233979 − 134645 USD Exact free cash flow: 99334 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 50,566 Exact valueExact value: -50566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 335,890 Exact valueExact value: 335890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 423,155 Exact valueExact value: 423155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,265 Calculation and evidence335890 − 423155 USD Exact free cash flow: -87265 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 48,593 Exact valueExact value: -48593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 437,538 Exact valueExact value: 437538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000756435, 756435, edgar:756435