FJS PROPERTIES FUND I LP

EDGAR

26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2002-08-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

630 thousand USD

2002-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

2.18%

2002-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

56.8 thousand USD

2002-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 145990 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 89156 USD Source

Free cash flow

15.4 thousand USD

2002-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 145990 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 89156 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 105280 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 63815 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
67.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

67069 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.44 million USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 594809 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2374519 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1792413 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 628053 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 630307 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-08-12.

Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -0.7%

    Prior period

    USD 2.39 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.37 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2374519 − 2391609 = -17090 USD

    2391609 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2374519 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.37 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-312066379 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-50582 199659 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-312105565 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable34952 99334 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-312201646 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-50566 -87265 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-312391609 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-48593 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-312374519 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.4M 2001
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.6M1.9M1.3M645.7K0.019971998199920002001
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue2066379
1998Revenue2105565
1999Revenue2201646
2000Revenue2391609
2001Revenue2374519

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-0.7% 2001
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.4%6.7%4.0%1.2%-1.5%19971998199920002001
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over year1.9%
1999Year over year4.6%
2000Year over year8.6%
2001Year over year-0.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -2% 2000
Free cash flow margin -4% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.8%6.8%2.8%-1.1%-5.1%1997-12-311998-12-311999-12-312000-12-312001-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997Net margin-2.4%
1998Net margin1.7%
1999Net margin-2.3%
2000Net margin-2%
2001-12-31Net marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow margin9.7%
1998Free cash flow margin4.7%
1999Free cash flow margin-4%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 437.5K 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.472.5K354.4K236.3K118.1K0.019971998199920002001
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow280140
1998Operating cash flow233979
1999Operating cash flow335890
2000Operating cash flow437538
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -87.3K 1999
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.222.6K139.4K56.2K-27.0K-110.2K19971998199920002001
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flow199659
1998Free cash flow99334
1999Free cash flow-87265
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

72.8% 2001
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.79%59%39%20%0%1997-12-311998-12-311999-12-3120002001
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000Liabilities / assets72.2%
2001Liabilities / assets72.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.73× 2001
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.40×1.80×1.20×0.60×0.00×19971998199920002001
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Current assets / current liabilities2.15×
1998Current assets / current liabilities2.22×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.25×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.95×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.73×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 50,582
Exact value

Exact value: -50582 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -50582 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 280,140
Exact value

Exact value: 280140 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 280140 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 80,481
Exact value

Exact value: 80481 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 80481 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 199,659
Calculation and evidence

280140 − 80481 USD

Exact free cash flow: 199659 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 34,952
Exact value

Exact value: 34952 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 34952 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 233,979
Exact value

Exact value: 233979 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 233979 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 134,645
Exact value

Exact value: 134645 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 134645 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 99,334
Calculation and evidence

233979 − 134645 USD

Exact free cash flow: 99334 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 50,566
Exact value

Exact value: -50566 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -50566 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 335,890
Exact value

Exact value: 335890 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 335890 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 423,155
Exact value

Exact value: 423155 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 423155 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 87,265
Calculation and evidence

335890 − 423155 USD

Exact free cash flow: -87265 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 48,593
Exact value

Exact value: -48593 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -48593 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 437,538
Exact value

Exact value: 437538 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 437538 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000756435, 756435, edgar:756435